Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th May | H | Roger Beeston (C) | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | A | Willam Taylor | Trench C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Chris Smith | Highley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Len Cartwright | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Geoff Watkiss | Allscott D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | John Breeze | Shifnal C | 2 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | John Parsons | Highley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Michael Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 201 | 251 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Roger Fellows | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Heather Bostock | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Vince Haden | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 1 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 198 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th May | A | Shirley Quinn | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Christopher Williams *** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Sandra Wade | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Peter Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Nigel Hill | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Philip Turner | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Colin Wade | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 231 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th May | A | David Chesters | Newport D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Cath Timmington | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Liz Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 7th Oct | H | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 281 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Angus Needham | Shifnal A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Jan Wright | Newport C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Unlisted Player | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 185 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Helen Stokes | Madeley CC D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Michael Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Diane Green | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Phil Barnfield | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Graham Wood | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 211 | 171 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Eth Harris ** | Horsehay B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Claude Chetter | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | David James ** | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 242 | 343 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Dale Steventon | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | John Hawkins ** | Albrighton B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Ryan Oare | H U S C B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 17 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 102 | 88 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | William Titley ** | Newport B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Akeel Duncan | Allscott Heath B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Brian Walters | Bylet A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Christian Walne | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Chelsea Walne | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Tim Lowe | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Steve Walker | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 312 | 357 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Phillip Copson | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Andy Johnson | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Luke Beckett | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Steve Burmingham ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 91 | 111 |