Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th Aug | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 47 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Eddie Thorner | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th May | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Bernard Higgins * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Stuart Antcliff * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Margaret King | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Stuart Antcliff * | Bridgnorth A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 374 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Peter Starling | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th May | H | Mabel Finnigan | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Chrissy Felton | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Jean Yates | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Dean Hireson | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | John Stoker | Worfield A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Sid Slack | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 397 | 291 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Keith Bottle ** | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Margaret King | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Jeanette Bennett | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Barry Griffin *** | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Lee Bowden * | Broseley A | 0 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Paul Powell | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Steve Dadd | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Lillo Farruggio | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | john pritchard | Stockton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Will Higgs | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Ian Hopson | Bylet B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Jasmine Stanley | Edgmond A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 384 | 402 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Terry Phelps ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th May | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th May | H | Emma Massey-jones *** | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Paul Rudrum | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Kenneth Greenfield ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | George Eddowes | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Derek Wilcox | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 313 | 290 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th May | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 111 | 105 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | John Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | John Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | John Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Aug | A | Graham Hollis | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 319 | 277 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Ian Wright | Newport B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th May | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 20th May | A | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Robert Herbert | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Greg Needham * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Neil Smallman | Newport B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | George Groucott ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 344 | 374 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th May | A | Ian Hopson * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Colin Stanley *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Maziah Taylor | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Peter Timmington ** | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Barbara Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Barry Norfield | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 256 | 311 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | David Cote | Newport E | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Jordan Finlay | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th May | A | Unlisted Player | Maddocks B | 21 | 0 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Steven Fletcher | Bowring E | 21 | 4 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Nicholas Lewis | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Tracy Gibbs | St. George’s D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Paul Flavell | Newport E | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Phillip Fellows | Maddocks B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Geoff Ward | Bowring E | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Christine Oliver | Edgmond B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 18, Lost: 1, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 397 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 10th May | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Dale Rudrum ** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Jan Minton *** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 94 | 104 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Andrew Newnes | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Ken Grove | Shifnal D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Lauren Faulkner | Bowring D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th May | H | Thomas Clarke | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th May | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Therese Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Ryan Oare | H U S C C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Ken Tonkiss | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 4 |
Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 164 | 104 |