Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | JOHN HAWKINS | ABBEY B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | DAVID HALL | MUCH WENLOCK A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | SUE HARRIS | HORSEHAY B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | GEORGE LAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | JAYNE CRAGGS | MADDOCKS B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th May | A | RICHARD DAVIES | EDGMOND A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | MORRIS WAKELEY | SINCLAIR B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | CYRIL BRIGHT | MADELEY C C B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | GARY CHEESEMAN | ALLSCOTT B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | CHRIS GIDDINDS | BYLET B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | FRED BRAZENDALE | NEWPORT B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | DAVE CUNNINGHAM | BOWRING C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | JOE POPE | MUCH WENLOCK A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | JOHN DAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | ROY RIGBY | MADDOCKS B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | SUE WEEDON | EDGMOND A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | SIMON HALL | SINCLAIR B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | KEVIN TYRER | MADELEY C C B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | ANGIE TAYLOR | ALLSCOTT B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | JOE GIDDINGS | BYLET B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | SHAUN BARKER | NEWPORT B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | MARGARET KING | BOWRING C | 4 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | ROSE HAWKINS | ABBEY B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 23, Won: 10, Lost: 13, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 358 | 396 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Di Oliver | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Roger Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th May | A | Dale Pritchard *** | Allscott B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 18th May | A | Josh Wall ** | Wrock Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Elaine Gregory ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Robert Riley | Abbey B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Garham Parton | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Stephen Reeves *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Bridget Reeves | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Steve Everton *** | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Mick Hicks | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Tom Bennett * | Albrighton A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Neville Corbett | Abbey B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Irene Wood | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Viv Lomas | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Maureen Thomas | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 385 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Andrew Armstrong ** | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Jean Yates *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Ryan Mills | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Andy Churm | Allscott B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Margaret King | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Andy Newnes ** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Neil Adams | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Harry Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Sean Lockley * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Richard Oliver | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 319 | 345 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Aug | H | Frank Marsh | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th Apr | H | Walk Over | Bowring B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Connie Baines | Stockton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | John Ford | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | John Newbrook | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Charlie Kirkland *** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Dave Elliott ** | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Ian Wilson | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Rob Parry | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 235 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Brian Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Raymond Davies | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th May | A | Derek Killen | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th May | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley C C B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd May | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | Judy Morris | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Colin Walden | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Paul Mills | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 180 | 141 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Apr | A | Kieran Buckley ** | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th Apr | H | Carl Hazlehurst | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th May | H | Simon Zackarek | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | A | Neil Martin | H U S C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Gill Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Garry Fuller *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Anne Evans ** | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Reece Farr * | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 154 | 209 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 31st Jul | A | Paul Caswell * | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | Louise Potter | Trench A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Sep | A | Donald Hood ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Sep | H | Jon Garbett | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 110 | 102 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Elaine Gregory | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | A | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Crystal Stanley | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 20th May | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Thomas Killen | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Jane Wherton | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Elaine Gregory | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Margaret Preece | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Robert Haddon ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | David Sadler-Venus * | Maddocks A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 384 | 290 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Sid Poole | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 27 | 41 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 8th May | H | David James | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th May | A | Terry Deakin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Annette Harding | H U S C C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | David James | Shifnal C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Sylvia Shotton *** | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | John Lumsden | H U S C C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 308 | 313 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Jun | A | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | John Williams | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 182 | 113 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Michael Fudge | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Jim Lister *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Dale Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Bert Lycett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 347 | 331 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Martin Beddow | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Barry Allport | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Joy Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 91 | 75 |