Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Laura Taylor | Allscott C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Mel Wynne *** | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Rita Oldham | S J Bayley D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Rose Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Eth Harris | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Laura Taylor | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Kevin Hall *** | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Dickie Oliver | S J Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Alan Roe | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | John Newnes *** | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 347 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Jennifer Murray | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Lorraine Brookes | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th May | A | Neal Buckley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 19th May | H | Heather Smith | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | John Jenkins | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Tom McIver | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Rosemarie Hawkins * | Abbey A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | William Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 5 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jul | A | John Smith | Highley A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Heather Smith | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Ian Mays | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Norman Creen | Bowring D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | John Wooton | Maddocks B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Chris Riley | Abbey A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Cec Thomas | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 381 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12th Apr | H | Roger Plumb | Maddocks | 21 | 15 |
Sat 17th May | A | MIKE LEACH | Bridgnorth | 21 | 19 |
Sat 7th Jun | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 14th Jun | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 7 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jun | H | June Thompson | Allscott B | 21 | 11 |
Sat 12th Jul | H | Victor Rainsford | Donn Wood Sat A | 12 | 21 |
Sat 26th Jul | A | Mick Sadler * | Maddocks | 10 | 21 |
Sat 30th Aug | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 20 |
Sat 6th Sep | A | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 15 |
Sat 13th Sep | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Sat 20th Sep | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 197 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3rd Apr | A | Ian Delves ** | Sir John Bayley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 1st May | H | Derek Ball ** | SInclair | 13 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 25 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | John Smith | Highley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Apr | A | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th May | A | Mel Bardsley * | Abbey A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | H | Lorraine Taylor | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 1st Jun | A | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Jane Wherton | Bylet C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | John Wootton | Maddocks B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Jun | H | Valerie Edwards | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Graham Tranter | Highley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | Annette Lucas | Bowring D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Hugh Rowlands * | Abbey A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | John Wootton | Maddocks B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Sep | A | Anthony Aldridge *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott D | 15 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 438 | 310 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18th Apr | A | John Goodall | Chelmarsh | 16 | 21 |
Sat 25th Apr | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 19 |
Sat 9th May | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 18 | 21 |
Sat 23rd May | A | Stanley Willetts | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Sat 30th May | H | Joseph Killen | Shifnal | 16 | 21 |
Sat 6th Jun | A | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | H | Linda Burrows | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 13 |
Sat 20th Jun | H | John Price | Chelmarsh | 12 | 21 |
Sat 11th Jul | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 15th Aug | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 178 | 181 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Jul | H | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Harold Corbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Richard Griggs | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 6 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 127 | 126 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4th Jun | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton Sat B | 14 | 21 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh | 21 | 18 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Joseph Killen *** | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Sat 16th Jul | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 9 | 21 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | Elsie Pugh ** | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Linda White ** | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Sep | H | John Withington | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 12 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Brian Williams | Highley | 15 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 154 | 162 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | John Baines | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | A | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Kate Owen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 61 | 61 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Luke Hudson | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Sat 13th May | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Jun | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 12 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 40 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Jun | A | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Lynne Stanley | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 61 | 76 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Jul | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 149 | 134 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Luke Smith | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 150 | 116 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jul | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jul | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Ian Wheeler | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Jack Palin | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 211 | 196 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Frank Dawson | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Terry French | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Jodie Simmonds *** | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Colin Petitt | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | A | Michael Furness | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 175 | 186 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Jeff Davies (B) | Allscott Heath C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th May | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 30th May | H | Graham Bleakley | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Linda Lowe | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Jonathan Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Tim Bellett | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Linda Lowe | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 342 | 302 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th May | A | Mick Jones | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Chris Heighway | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Keira James | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Jayne Wood | Trench C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Robert Carter | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Rowan Fuller | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 386 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st Jun | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC | 13 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring | 21 | 14 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Peter Leath | Edgmond | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Val Johns ** | Albrighton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 7 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 95 | 79 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Joy Guy | Shifnal C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Emma Chetwood | Newport D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th May | H | Justine Jones | Highley | 21 | 7 |
Mon 20th May | A | Dale Pritchard **** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 112 | 86 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | Cynthia Bishop | St Georges | 21 | 5 |
Thu 11th Apr | A | Teresa Russell | Highley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Phillip Lane | Edgmond B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton Blue | 21 | 10 |
Thu 16th May | A | Ade Moore | Bowring | 21 | 19 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Suzanne Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 30th May | A | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton Red | 6 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 130 | 82 |