Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | H | John James | Highley B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Christine Davies | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Chris Heighway | H U S C B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Janet Webb | Allscott D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Keith Wall | Highley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Sue King | Bylet C | 2 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Brian Farriday | Madeley CC D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Keith Rowley | Bowring D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Gordon Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 190 | 286 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | H | Natalie Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | A | Akeel Khan | Shifnal D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Cath Ratciffe | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Harriet Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Edith Fletcher | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Brian Farriday | Madeley CC D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Chloe Handley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Jack Harris | Shifnal D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Malcolm Plain *** | Albrighton C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Clive Wilde | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Alan Gould | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Graham Heighway | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 324 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Jacqui Ward | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | David Offley *** | Madeley CC C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Emma Chetwood | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Tim Lowe | Broseley B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 2 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Dale Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Ade Moore | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 262 | 341 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Diane Green | Highley | 15 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Yvette Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Denise Tonks *** | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | 6 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 100 | 163 |