Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th Jun | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jul | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Lee Taylor ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 55 | 52 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th Jun | H | Roger Alexander (D) | Albrighton D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Harriet Simmonds | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Tony Maiden | Albrighton C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Bill Chapman (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Sheila Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 2 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 222 | 247 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 30th Jun | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 52 | 61 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Ian Brice | Donn Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | A | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | John Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Roger Alexander | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Karl Price | Edgmond B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | James Millman | Sinclair D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Sylvia Owens | Shifnal D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Natalie Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Roger Alexander | Albrighton C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 335 | 308 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th May | H | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | A | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Ray Evans *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Janet Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | George Law * | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 199 | 204 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 24th May | A | Mirjana Gaut *** | St Georges B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 53 | 81 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th May | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Horsehay D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Victor Cox | Madeley CC D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Jon Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Colin Wade | Trench C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Horsehay D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | John Brown | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 30th Sep | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 341 | 341 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jul | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Amanda Hardman | Newport B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | David Phillips * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes ** | Horsehay A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Steve Reeves * | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Derek Bolton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 23rd Sep | A | Michael Furness | Shifnal B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 210 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th Jul | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Chris Heighway | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Greg Corbett | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Ian Evans | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 118 | 115 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | David Wootton ** | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Oliver Harris | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Casey Starling (A) | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Neil Massey * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 269 | 314 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Pat Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th May | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | A | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th May | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Tim Bellett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Steve Dodd | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Ric Hudson *** | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Michael Fudge | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Graham Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 324 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Billy Bradley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 5th May | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Ryan Oare | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | John Mcgill | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Pauline Tranter | Maddocks A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Luke Deakin | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Colin Wade | St Georges B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Gill Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 317 | 286 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Michael Fudge | Trench C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Paul Hooper | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Ade Moore | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 161 | 172 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | lorna williams *** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th May | A | Gill Hardman | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Brian Forrester | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 103 | 116 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 0 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Steve Corbett ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th May | A | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th May | H | Barry Allport | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | John Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 118 | 75 |