Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th May | A | Lee Garfield | Bowring C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Barry Walters | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Matt Airey | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jul | A | Gary Cooper * | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | H | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Gavin Taylor ** | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | James Beeston | Bowring C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Mick Davies | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Amy Williams | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Sue King | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 251 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 20th Apr | A | Carol Marsh | Highley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Audrey Smelt | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th May | A | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th May | H | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Jun | H | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | A | Ian Brice | Donn Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jun | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jul | A | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Rose Copson * | Abbey A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | John Smith | Highley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Rhian Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Neil Maclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Roy Rigby | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Arthur Thompson | Allscott D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | A | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | Chris France | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 24th Sep | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | George Jones | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 345 | 385 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18th Apr | H | Linda Burrows | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 20 |
Sat 9th May | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth | 16 | 21 |
Sat 16th May | A | Arthur Thompson | Allscott B | 18 | 21 |
Sat 23rd May | H | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood Sat B | 19 | 21 |
Sat 30th May | A | Shirley Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat B | 21 | 6 |
Sat 6th Jun | H | Pete Millington | Charlton Sat A | 8 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh | 17 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jun | A | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 15 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jul | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Sat 25th Jul | H | June Thompson | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 8th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh | 21 | 19 |
Sat 15th Aug | A | Luke Porter | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 219 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Jul | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Don Holding | Madeley CC B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Eric Jones *** | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 148 | 199 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | John Palin | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Peter G Jones | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 6th May | A | Pat Kinsey *** (C) | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th May | H | Marie Wilkes | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Hilda Rhodes * | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Vince Cruise | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Judy Morris | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 256 | 248 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Ken Oldham *** | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | A | Jill Crowther | Allscott D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th May | H | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Maurice Jones | Edgmond B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Tena Martin | Highley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Brian Farriday | Madeley CC D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Richard Warners | Bylet C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Robert Perry | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Keith Wall | Highley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Ron Adams | Madeley CC D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 20, Won: 15, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 385 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | A | GWEN NOONS | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 3 |
Sat 16th Apr | A | Ron Smith | Highley | 21 | 14 |
Sat 7th May | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh | 15 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton Sat A | 9 | 21 |
Sat 21st May | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 5 |
Sat 28th May | A | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 11 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Sun 19th Jun | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 15 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Jul | A | Philip Edwards | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jul | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 20 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 21 | 3 |
Sat 23rd Jul | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 13 | 21 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | 9 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 9 |
Sat 27th Aug | H | Robert Sutherland | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 10 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott | 5 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Colin Wade | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Joe Housley | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 293 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | A | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 4 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Georgina Marsh | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th May | A | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | David Bradburn | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Peter Bratton (C) | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Emma Stanley | Newport B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Colin Wildblood * | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Sandra Wade | Trench B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | David Bradburn | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Dave Doody | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 340 | 326 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Roger Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Mike Candlin | Allscott D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Michael Potter | Trench C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Paul Minor | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Brian Durnall | Highley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Pat Price | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Dick Pinches | Bylet C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Amy Hudson | Allscott D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Roger Lewis | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Brian Durnall | Highley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 347 | 303 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | A | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Ian Brice | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 4th May | A | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th May | A | Terry Phelps *** | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Les Pritchard | Newport C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Sandra Wade | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Sat 1st Sep | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 4 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 357 | 356 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Nigel Hill | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Joan Bennett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Andrew Keane | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Linda Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th May | A | Terry Phelps ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st May | H | Alex Marshall ** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Alexander Hart | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Pat Price | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Jeff Bailey *** | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Mel Bardsley | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 444 | 369 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Jodie Evans | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 8th May | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Warren Barber | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Barry Griffin *** | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 352 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Oct | A | Ray Hickman | Albrighton C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Barry Gilder | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jul | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Sep | H | Roger Fellows | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Alan Gould | Newport C | 4 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Simon Trotman | Newport B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 201 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Terry French | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Jim Lavery | Donn Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 201 | 174 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Alan Johnston | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th May | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th May | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 27th May | A | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Richard Taylor * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Sep | H | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 318 | 316 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 30th May | A | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Steve Edwards *** | SJ Bayley C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | David Offley | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Graham Chipchase ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 268 | 327 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ivor Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th May | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th May | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard * | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Lee Bowden * | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ian Sturdy * | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | David Maiden | SJ Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | John Pritchard ** | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Chris Gill **** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Chris France | Charlton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 4, Lost: 15, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 264 | 370 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Gene Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | H | Brian Rutter | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Lorraine Taylor | H U S C C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Martin Beddow | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | David Clayton | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 4 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 289 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Walk Over | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd May | A | David Wall *** | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 24th May | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Ivor Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 117 | 104 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Emma Chetwood | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Ann-Marie Blair *** | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Karen Herriman | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Tim Childs | SJ Bayley C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Lee Taylor | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 6 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 117 | 142 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | David Hall | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 8th Jun | A | Phil Atkins | Donnington Wood | 21 | 20 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 28 |