Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Joe Housley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th May | A | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Bernard Higgins * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th May | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Jodie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | John Cowan | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Chris France * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Mark Wall | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | David Wall ** | SJ Bayley B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 301 | 350 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Teresa Russell | Highley B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Mary Betteridge | Highley B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 6, Won: 6, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 126 | 57 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | A | Dave East * | Highley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th May | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 7th May | A | Steve Lampitt ** | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Carl Hazlehurst ** | St Georges A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Bill Meredith ** | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Sep | A | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 129 | 161 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th May | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Les Hipkiss | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | David Offley | Madeley CC B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | George Groucott | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Paul Gulliver | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 12, Won: 9, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 237 | 189 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Ian Thomas ** | H U S C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th May | A | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 81 | 120 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Apr | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Tom Firmstone | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 77 | 72 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jun | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Noel Whitaker | Madeley CC D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Jon Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Linda Burrows | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Lynn Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 14, Won: 14, Lost: 0, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 294 | 171 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Adrian Smith ** | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Carol Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Aug | A | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | H | Terry French | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 5 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 188 | 185 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | H | Lilian Badland | Madeley CC D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Joe Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | Peter Taylor | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 169 | 122 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th Jun | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 26 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th May | A | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th May | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 31st May | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Richard Taylor * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 14th Sep | A | David Phillips *** | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ann Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 187 | 143 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | H | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th May | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th May | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 30th May | H | Akeel Khan *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | David Chesters | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Luke Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 386 | 296 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Sep | H | Akeel Duncan | Allscott Heath A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 4 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | John Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th May | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Alan Davies | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Paul Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Janet Wright | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Simon Trotman **** | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 390 | 311 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th May | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Jim Lister *** | Madeley CC C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | John Phillpotts | Bridgnorth C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Bert Lycett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Dean Hireson | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 324 | 300 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Dave Westwood | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd May | A | John Edwards | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Jon Lea * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Dave Churm *** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 93 | 111 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Roger Jones | Highley | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th May | H | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 7, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 147 | 69 |