Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Cath Hughes | Albrighton C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Ann Evason | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th May | A | Robert Herbert | Edgmond B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | John Gregory | St. George’s D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Barbara Law | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Robert Herbert | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Peter Gwilt | Bridgnorth D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Nick Harrison | Shifnal D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Jennifer Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath D | 8 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 258 | 230 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Matthew Davies | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Gill Hardman | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Gill Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 157 | 162 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Paul Hooper | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 284 | 288 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Sep | A | Stuart Duncan | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 28 | 42 |