Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Luke Hudson | Trench C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th May | H | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Don Briggs | Maddocks B | 1 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Rose Southgate | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Jane Wherton | Bylet C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Keith Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Pat Simpson | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Paul Mills | Allscott D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 226 | 264 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Mick Noons | Newport E | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Joan Wilson | Shifnal D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Tom Firmstone | St. George’s D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 13th May | A | Natalie Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | H | Carol Byrne | Maddocks C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Mathew Smethurst | Albrighton C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Ronald Gardner | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Hazel Hemsley | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Linda Cote | Newport E | 5 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Nick Harrison | Shifnal D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Christine Davies | Maddocks C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Mathew Smethurst | Albrighton C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Janet Murray | Allscott Heath D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Louise Heath | Edgmond B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 30th Sep | H | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 335 | 281 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jul | H | Gerry Connolly | Albrighton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Richard Scane | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Jack Palin | Trench C | 2 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Gill Hardman | Maddocks B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Val Johns | Albrighton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 126 | 165 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Michael Tranter | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Gerry Connolly | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Clyde Lewis *** | Bridgnorth C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Ian Halford | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Mike Briscoe | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Greg Corbett | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Colin Moughton | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Eileen Moores ** | Albrighton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 236 | 223 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Chris Bailey | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | A | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd May | H | John Roberts | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Roy Houston | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Mel Bardsley | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Jordan Hall | H U S C C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Chris Davis | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 4 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 305 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | David Dudley | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 0 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Peter Gwilt | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 49 | 100 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Karen Herriman | Bowring | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Kieron Warr | Edgmond B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Gwyn Whitaker | Albrighton Blue | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC | 18 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 93 | 100 |