Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Jul | H | Chris Riley ** | Abbey B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Albert Whitehouse ** | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Stan Saxon | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Graham Mccarthy ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th May | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st May | A | Gerald Penney | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley C C C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | George Emlyn | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Stan Willetts | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Roger Wallford | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Kevin Jones | Horsehay C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Barbara Dearne | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Mark Hill | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 281 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Apr | H | Les Hipkiss | Maddocks D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 28th May | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Patrick Fenney | Horsehay D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Jun | A | Dave Hickman | Sinclair D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Don Phillips | Madeley C C D | 9 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 92 | 67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | H | Anthony Reeves | S J Bayley C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Mac Taylor * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Pauline Roden | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Bernard Higgins | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 75 | 91 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Aug | A | Brian James | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Cyril Jukes | Madeley C C D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Val Johns | Albrighton C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | John Williamson | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Jean Westwood | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 20th May | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Jan Hertringtion | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Norman Trotman | Abbey B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | John Nichols | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | William Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Alan Garbett | Shifnall D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Don Phillips | Madeley C C D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Rhiian Harding | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Geoff Underwood | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Emma Massey-jones | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Mike Weston | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Stan Beamond | Abbey B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | John Radford | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Alan Garbett | Shifnall D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 421 | 268 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd May | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Raymond Davies | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | David Rees | Madeley C C B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Lionel Barber | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Andy Newnes *** | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Pauline Roden | Bowring C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 161 | 157 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 21st Jul | A | James O,Neill | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Sue King | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 30 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Alan Watkins *** | Donnington Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Norman Trotman | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Don Phillips | Madeley C C D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th May | A | Laura Steventon | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th May | H | Val Wilde | Abbey B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Vicky Mcnally | Edgmond B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Judith Feeney | Horsehay D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Chris Housley | Sinclair D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Graham Wotton | Albrighton C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Jack Docherty | Donnington Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Adam Stanley | Shifnal D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Marion Tibbett | Abbey B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Sue Weeden | Edgmond B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Andrew Debanks | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Ron Hartley | Albrighton C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Rhian Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 386 | 262 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 26th Jul | A | Mick Noons | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 16th Aug | A | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks | 17 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 38 | 39 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th Jun | H | Jonathan Peate ** | Shifnal | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Apr | A | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Apr | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th May | A | Annette Lucas | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th May | A | David Chambers | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd May | H | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | A | John Palmer ** | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Peter Rosser ** | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Simon Trotman ** | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Shirley Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Wayne Price | SJ Bayley B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Aug | H | Phil Beeston | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Aug | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | Jon Garbett | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 327 | 360 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | A | Stan Felton | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 20th Apr | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th May | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | A | Paul Lewis *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 4 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jun | A | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 115 | 125 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Jun | A | Barry Rudge | Much Wenlock B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | A | Eunice Williams | Highley B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 29th Jun | H | Harold Corbett | Abbey A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jul | A | Ray Bilton | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Sue King | Bylet C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Kath Harper | Maddocks B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Dylan Lewis | Trench C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Aug | A | David Hoare *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Aug | H | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 7th Sep | A | Norman Creen | Bowring D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th Sep | H | Keith Wall | Highley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | John Hawkins | Abbey A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 261 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th Jun | H | Tony Rhodes | St Georges | 19 | 21 |
Sat 25th Jul | H | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 29 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd Apr | H | Joseph Killen | Shifnal | 4 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jun | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring | 7 | 21 |
Thu 24th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Jul | H | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Shaun Barker ** | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Derek Ball *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Darren Rhodes ** | SJ Bayley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Dave Barnett * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th May | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Cyril Bright ** | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | John Stokes * | Highley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Stephen Reeves ** | Horsehay B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 343 | 413 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th May | A | David Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Eddie Thorner *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Wendy Thayer | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 360 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th May | A | Lorraine Taylor | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th Aug | A | Allan Davies | Charlton Sat B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 37 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Ron Mellor (C) | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Dave Elliott | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ann Grocott *** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Collier | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Ian Wilson *** | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Richard Oliver ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Anne Evans *** (B) | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 322 | 281 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | John Braddock | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Wendy Thayer | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jack Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 300 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17th Jun | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood Sat | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 4 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 62 | 147 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | A | Carol Hardman | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th May | A | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Alan Weekes ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Michael Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Don Briggs | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Pat Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 316 | 258 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Peter Traylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th May | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st May | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Stephen Gough **** | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Nick Stroudley * | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Colin Morris * | Edgmond A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Graham Deakin *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 358 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Barry Griffin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th May | H | Warren Barber | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Graham Deakin *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Jodie Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | David James | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Sylvia Shotton *** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Colin Petitt | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Linda Lowe | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 336 | 281 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 25th Jul | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 9th Jul | H | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 23rd Jul | H | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | A | Martin Pratt ** | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th Aug | A | Richard Taylor | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | Peter Taylor | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | Arron Powell | SJ Bayley B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 238 | 250 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Pauline Murphy | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | John Hughes | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | James Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | John Palin | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Lol Preece | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | John Lumsden | H U S C C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Maurice Wakeley ** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 210 | 147 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Aug | A | Chris Davis | Bylet C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Steve Walker ** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 34 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Greg Needham * | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | John Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | David James ** | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Mark Worthington | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 177 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th May | H | Tim Willis-Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Graham Wood | Trench C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Ian Wright | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Sybil Rhodes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Steve Dodd | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 236 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Douglas Wallace * | Charlton | 10 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Sam Millward | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Barry Gilder * | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Jamie Millman * | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 181 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Phillip Copson | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th May | A | Carl Fuller | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Tony Partridge | Much Wenlock A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Pam Smith | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Claire Williams | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Chelsea Walne | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Dave Westwood | Newport B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Martin Pratt * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 308 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Jul | A | Rhys Marshall | Castlefields | 10 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Pauline Wilson ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 4 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 81 | 115 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | H | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th May | H | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | David Chesters | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 74 | 94 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | A | Phil Griffiths *** | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 74 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 30th May | H | Dan Williams ** | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |