Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jul | H | Kelsie Harris ** | Horsehay B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | A | David Jones | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 27 | 37 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jul | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Thomas Oare | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | John Palin | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 144 | 142 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Jul | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Peter Timmington ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 4 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 30th May | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Peter Urquhart | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | David Chesters | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Peter Jackson | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | David Offley | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Keane Sutherland | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 281 | 294 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 30th Jun | A | Mick Hamer | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | George Woodfield | Madeley CC C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 15th May | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Tim Bellett | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Timothy Treharne | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ian Edwards | Newport D | 9 | 21 |
Sat 23rd Sep | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Tim Bellett | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 345 | 316 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Barry Allport | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Christopher Williams | Shifnal C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 87 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Jan Sterling | Edgmond C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 13th May | H | Rodney Holmes | Newport E | 21 | 14 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 60 | 39 |