Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 30th Jul | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Sharon Duncan | Madeley C C D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Steve Anyon | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Marion Tibbett | Abbey D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 28th May | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Brian Neville | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Sue Weston | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Keith Vincent | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Ron Adams | Madeley C C D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Helen Robinson | Sinclair D | 21 | 0 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Stan Beamond | Abbey D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Jade Brookes | Allscott D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Graham Wotton | Albrighton C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Brian Willams | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Les Hipkiss | Maddocks D | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 373 | 267 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 20th May | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Heather Carwardine | St Georges C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Tim Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 52 | 33 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Lilian Badland | Madeley C C D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Wendly Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Geoff Underwood | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th May | H | John Collier | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Geoff Watkiss | Allscott D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Lional Gosdon | Abbey B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Adam Stanley | Shifnall D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Dawn Nuttall | H U S C B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Val Johns | Albrighton C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Margaret Preece | Newport D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Keith Vincent | Horsehay D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Brian Willams | Highley A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Dave Whittall | Allscott D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Willam Wilde | Abbey B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | David Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 12 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 336 | 243 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Bill Chapman | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Anthony Phillips | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th May | H | Phillip Edwards ** | Donn Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Ian Taylor * | Horsehay C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | James Blair | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Laura Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | June Law | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 172 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 30th Jun | H | Alan Garbett | Shifnal D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Norman Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Jodie Evans | Abbey B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Crystal Stanley | Edgmond B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Ron Adams | Madeley C C D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 153 | 131 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | H | Angie Taylor | Allscott B | 15 | 21 |
Sat 10th May | H | Keith Wall | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Sat 26th Jul | H | Steve Edwards ** | S J Bayley Sat B | 9 | 21 |
Sat 13th Sep | H | Janice Mason | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 14 |
Sat 20th Sep | A | Shirley Martin | Donn Wood Sat A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 87 | 82 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Jun | A | Terry Field | Bylet A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jun | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Ian Titley *** | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 44 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | A | Ian Mays | Ercall@ Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Apr | H | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th May | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 18th May | A | Stan Felton | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jun | H | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Jun | A | Fred Bull | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th Jun | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 22nd Jun | A | Peter Collins | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Jul | A | Cec Thomas | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jul | H | David Guest | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 20th Jul | A | Dickie Oliver | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | A | Jean Yates | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Aug | H | Cherrill Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Aug | H | Heather Carwardine | St Georges C | 21 | 0 |
Mon 7th Sep | A | Chris Taylor *** | Allscott C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 14th Sep | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | Bill Swinnerton | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 373 | 291 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25th Apr | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat B | 21 | 8 |
Sat 9th May | A | Edward Brookes *** | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Sat 6th Jun | A | Ann Withington | Charlton Sat B | 14 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 12 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jun | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton Sat A | 18 | 21 |
Sat 8th Aug | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Sat 15th Aug | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 117 | 134 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | June Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 6th May | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Dean Hireson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Joe Ashford *** (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Paul Gulliver | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Robert Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Lee Taylor ** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 296 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th May | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Olwyn Howells *** | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 225 | 256 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | A | Jeff Davies * | Allscott | 16 | 21 |
Sat 30th Apr | H | Ron Smith | Highley | 17 | 21 |
Sat 7th May | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton Sat A | 17 | 21 |
Sat 14th May | A | John Williams | Donn Wood Sat | 14 | 21 |
Sat 21st May | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Sat 28th May | A | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | A | Sandra Wade | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Keith Wall | Highley | 21 | 18 |
Sat 2nd Jul | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 10 |
Sat 9th Jul | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott | 7 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jul | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | 11 | 21 |
Sat 30th Jul | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 12 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 1 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Pat Simpson | Shifnal | 21 | 7 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 259 | 277 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Sue King | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | David Wood | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ron Mellor (C) | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Colin Stanley ** (B) | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 290 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | H | Eric Thompson | Worfield A | 21 | 5 |
Mon 15th May | A | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 27th Sep | H | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 149 | 118 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th May | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 4 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Michael Smelt ** | Trench | 3 | 21 |
Sat 12th Aug | H | Lillo Farruggio | Charlton | 12 | 21 |
Sat 19th Aug | A | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 8 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 57 | 125 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Liz Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th May | H | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th May | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Carol Hardman | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Richard Griggs ** | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Richard Cook | Chelmarsh A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 305 | 267 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Jun | A | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 71 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Nigel Hill | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Elvert Elcock | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th May | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Frank Dawson | Newport C | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Sandra Wade | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Carol Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 14, Won: 11, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 276 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th Aug | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Sep | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | George Emlyn | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 108 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Aug | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th May | H | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Gavin Taylor *** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 180 | 161 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Chris Bailey | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | George Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 7 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 127 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Emma Duncan | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th May | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Tim Lowe | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Dave Oldcorn **** | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Peter Timmington ** | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Larry Goodridge * | Donn Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Brian Walters | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 178 | 217 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th May | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | George Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Jim Lister *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | James Harris | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 229 | 303 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | David Dudley | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Lee Taylor | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Roger Jones | Highley | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Warren Barber | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 91 | 101 |