Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Jun | A | Roger Plumb | Maddocks | 3 | 21 |
Sat 6th Sep | H | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks | 5 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 21st Sep | H | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25th Apr | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood Sat B | 8 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Jade Brookes | Allscott B | 14 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jun | H | Pete Millington | Charlton Sat A | 7 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jul | H | Joseph Killen | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Sat 11th Jul | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood Sat B | 20 | 21 |
Sat 25th Jul | H | Ally Savigar | Chelmarsh | 17 | 21 |
Sat 8th Aug | H | Arthur Thompson | Allscott B | 20 | 21 |
Sat 15th Aug | H | Mick Noons | Charlton Sat B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 0, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 115 | 168 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Tony Maiden | Albrighton C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th May | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Sophie Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Robert Parish | Trench C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Malcolm Plain (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Sheila Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Helen Robinson | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Gerry Connolly *** (C) | Albrighton C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | David Handley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Adam Stanley | Shifnal D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 327 | 288 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 8 | 21 |
Sat 30th Apr | H | Lorraine Brookes | Highley | 21 | 4 |
Sat 14th May | A | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 15 |
Sat 21st May | H | Derek Killen ** | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Sat 28th May | A | Jim Lord * | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | A | Colin Wade | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Jul | H | Robert Sutherland | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 13 |
Sat 9th Jul | H | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 16 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | Jim Lord * | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 177 | 210 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Sep | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | H | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th May | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th May | H | Joan Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Kevin Beddoe | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Jossie Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Roy Salter | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Margaret Preece | Newport D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair D | 21 | 4 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Toby Harris | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 180 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Kath Harper | Maddocks | 21 | 19 |
Sat 13th May | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Sat 20th May | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Jun | H | David Evans | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | A | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Sat 8th Jul | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Joe Barton | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Sat 29th Jul | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 3 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott | 11 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 153 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Paul Flavell | Newport E | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Guy Harris | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 13th May | A | Michael Humphries | St. George’s D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Simon Chand | Donn Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Ray Hickman | Albrighton C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Lynda Spragg | Sinclair D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Chris Smith | Highley | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | John Wright | Edgmond B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Lille Anne Clayton | Shifnal D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Tony Wootton | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Simon Chand | Donn Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Vince Haden | Maddocks C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th Sep | A | Mac Russon | Highley | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 382 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 15th Jun | A | Roger Cox | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jul | A | Ben Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 6 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Aug | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 13 |
Sat 17th Aug | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | H | Natasha Hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 72 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jul | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 4 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | A | Dale Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jul | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | John Palin | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | Liam Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Roselyn Maiden | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | John Palin | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley ** | Sinclair C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 27th Sep | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | A | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 160 | 158 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 26th Jul | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Charles Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Victor Cox | Madeley CC D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 30th May | A | Bill Chapman | Albrighton C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Aston Wilde | Shifnal D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Robert Herbert | Edgmond B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 17 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Sue Gregory | St. George’s D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 376 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 2 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Aug | H | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | David Hill | Highley | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Phil Barnfield ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Colin Moughton | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | David Hill | Highley | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Adrian Owens | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 318 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Paul Phillips | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | John Newnes | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th May | A | Tony Partridge ** | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th May | H | Dean Heighway | Bowring D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Andy Baker | SJ Bayley D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 147 | 138 |