Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | H | MEL WYNNE | SINCLAIR B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | STEVE EVERTON | ALLSCOTT B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | IAN TITLEY | NEWPORT B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 6th May | H | ROBERT MUMFORD | MUCH WENLOCK A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | GEORGE LAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | DENNIS TANTRUM | EDGMOND A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | DAVE CUNNINGHAM | BOWRING C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | WILLIAM MEREDITH | ABBEY B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | TERRY HOWELLS | HORSEHAY B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | NEIL ADAMS | MADDOCKS B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | FIONA WALAND | ALLSCOTT B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | MARCUS EASSON | NEWPORT B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | DOUG WESTWOOD | MUCH WENLOCK A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | GEORGE LAW | ALBRIGHTON A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | BRIAN McMILLAN | EDGMOND A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | LILLO FARRUGIO | S J BAYLEY C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | KEITH DAVIES | BYLET B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | MARGARET KING | BOWRING C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | WILLIAM MEREDITH | ABBEY B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | MICK DAVIES | HORSEHAY B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | WILL O`HARA | MADDOCKS B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | ADRIAN BAILEY | SINCLAIR B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 369 | 392 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28th Apr | A | KEVIN HOTCHKISS | CHELMARSH A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | HAZEL GRANGER | HORSEHAY C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 37 | 34 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | John Kibble | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Steve Pessall | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | John Jones *** | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | John Baines | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 4th May | A | Rob Steventon * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th May | A | Ray Willets *** | S J Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Ian Evans * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Glyn Lawrence ** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Suzanne Newbrook * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Harry Plant | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Dean Corbett ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Maz Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Jim Lord | S J Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Ian Wilson | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Marcus Easson *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Lillo Farrugio * | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 9, Lost: 17, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 423 | 486 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 42 | 24 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 30th Apr | H | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Percy Wilson | Abbey D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Brian Willams | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 70 | 73 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Ken Tonkiss ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Ray Willets ** | S J Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | David Dale *** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th May | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | John Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Robert Gee | Stockton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Jackie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Lisa Pessall | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Jason Wilson * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Derek Morgan | Bridgnorth B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Derek Ball *** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Daniel Lewis *** | S J Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | David Dale *** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Phil Beeston *** | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | John Phillips * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Robert Steventon * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 9, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 370 | 443 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Mick Miles | S J Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Roger Beeston | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jun | H | Margaret Bland ** | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Greg Needham ** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Jane Wherton | Bylet B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Les Hipkiss | Shifnal B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Ric Hudson | S J Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Roger Beeston | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Brian Jacques | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Sue Conneely | Horsehay B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 23, Won: 12, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 397 | 397 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Jul | H | Hazel Grainger | Horsehay D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th Apr | A | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Nick Marshall *** | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th May | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th May | H | Jonathan Waland *** | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd May | H | Mick Plant ** | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th May | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Dennis Mayhew | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Peter Rosser ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Frank Edwards *** | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Don Holding | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Eric Jones ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Ryan Mills | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Dave Elliott * | Bylet A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | Shaun Barker ** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Colin Coulborn | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | John Cowan * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 5, Lost: 18, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 336 | 458 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Sep | H | Dickie Oliver | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Sep | A | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 28th Sep | A | Cherrill Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 80 | 67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Unlisted Player | Newport B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Edwin Cherrington | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | H | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th May | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 20th May | A | Dave Barnett * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Edward Jones ** | Allscott B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Geoff Wylde | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Ken Reeves | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 11, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 385 | 450 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Louise Cotton * (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Adam Price ** | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th May | H | Alison Cotton * | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Geoff Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 7 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | William Titley * | Newport | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Liam Stevens *p | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 6 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Paul Beer *p | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | James Blair *** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Jason Wilson | Shifnal | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 260 | 401 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Dan Lewis *** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Tom Bennett * | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Albert Cornes ** | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 142 | 205 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | John Phillips *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | David Wall ** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Dave Barnett | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Mark Sheward * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Mick Hicks | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Peter Traylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 235 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Sue Smith * | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 4 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | David Lloyd *P | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 6 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 10 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 7 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Chris France * | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 21 | 13 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Geoff Barber ** | Trench | 21 | 10 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Ian Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | David Brown * | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 8 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Dave King *P | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 5, Lost: 19, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 308 | 464 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Ben Hudson | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Steve Homer * | H U S C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th May | H | Michael Smelt ** | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Scott Purchase | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Lee Delves * | Newport A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Daniel Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Simon Madeley *P *P | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Robert Bagnall | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Mark Sheward ** | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Ben Dixon | Highley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Wayne Lawrence * | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 3, Lost: 16, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 266 | 386 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 24th Aug | H | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Ric Hudson | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Carol Hardman | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 79 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Jul | H | John Lovett | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Mick Jones *** | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 94 | 133 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Neil Smallman **** | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Louise Potter | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th May | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th May | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Shona Baugh ** | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Frank Dawson | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 261 | 345 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Adrian Smith ** | HUSC | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Martin Gaut *P *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | A | David James | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th May | A | Jason Stevens | Elephant and Castle | 10 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Thomas Killen | Bowring | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 12 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 3 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Will OHara ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Nick Mullinder * | HUSC | 6 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath | 6 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Lewis Scott *P | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Rachel Lawrence | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | David Maiden | SJ Bayley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Jonathan Davies | Elephant and Castle | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Chris Wilson | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | John Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 6 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Greg Needham | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 5, Lost: 18, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 307 | 447 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | H | Jim Lavery | Donn Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Jul | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jul | H | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | Ian Wheeler | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jul | H | John Pritchard | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | James O`Hara * | Maddocks A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Ian Wheeler | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 10th Sep | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 24th Sep | A | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 209 | 232 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Richard Taylor * | Albrighton A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Paul Bissett ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Lucy Evans | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Richard Taylor * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 267 | 295 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 4 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Jamie Brookes | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Marg Fray * | Trench | 5 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Tony Hayward ** (B) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 13 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Douglas Wallace * | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport | 21 | 19 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 6 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 0 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Steve Roberts *P | Wrock Wood A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Akeel Khan *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Phil King | SJ Bayley | 4 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Jayne Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Ellie Davies | Newport | 21 | 18 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | David Marriott | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | H | Sian Skelton *** | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 29th Sep | A | Louise Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 304 | 423 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Gavin Taylor ** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Glyn Lawrence **** | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 19th May | H | David Horne ** | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th May | A | Ellie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Ian Pessall | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Karen Herriman *** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | George Law | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 339 | 370 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton | 21 | 9 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Aaron King | Wrock Wood A | 2 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Edward Proudlove | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 0 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Casey Starling * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th May | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 3 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | James Mammone | Castlefields | 20 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Sharon Phillips | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Paul Beer * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 19 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath | 11 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Jordan Millman ** | Sinclair | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 3 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Matthew Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 3, Lost: 17, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 246 | 406 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th Apr | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st May | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 44 | 54 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Phil Barnfield ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th May | A | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 49 | 61 |