Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | John Smith | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Alan Brannen | Shifnal D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Robert Parish | Trench C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Len Wolfe | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Eshwar Singh | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Robert Parish | Trench C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Norman Stones | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Malcolm Plain (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Jack Jones | Sinclair D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Gerry Ashford | Newport D | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 217 | 172 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Keith Vincet | Horsehay D | 21 | 1 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 8th May | A | Noel Whitaker | Madeley CC D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th May | H | Brian Jones | Albrighton C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 22nd May | A | David Chesters | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Maurice Jones | Edgmond B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Derek Killen | Shifnal D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Cath Ratciffe | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Jasmine Stanley | Edgmond B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Kaitlin Morris | Donn Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Jossie Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 6 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 349 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Joan Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Margaret Blankstone | Bylet C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Lucy Hireson | Bowring C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Ron Jarvis | Madeley CC D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Val Johns | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Mitchell Jones | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | John Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Brian Broome | Newport D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 309 | 305 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | A | Edith Fletcher | Newport E | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Jul | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Dave Langford | Donn Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Bill Chapman | Albrighton C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | George Jones | Bowring D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 113 | 101 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Phillip Johnson | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | H | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 16 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Brandon Phillips | Charlton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 226 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | H | Chris Smith | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Donald Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Gregg Corbett | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Paige Nicholls | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Linda Jones | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Luke Deakin | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Paige Nicholls | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Jim Glancy | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 306 | 237 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | George Woodfield | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jim Churm | Bowring D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Peter Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 13th May | A | Kevin Jones | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th May | A | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Ken Tonkiss | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Carol Lomas | Horsehay C | 4 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 151 | 130 |