Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Diane Green | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Hazel Hemsley | Bridgnorth D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Jan Wright | Newport E | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th May | A | Peter Leath | Edgmond B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jackie Goddard | St. George’s D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Michael Tranter | Maddocks C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Nigel Blunt | Albrighton C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Diane Radford | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Ron Haddock | Newport E | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Ronald Gardner | Edgmond B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Carl Teece | St. George’s D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood D | 1 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Gill Crowther | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Oct | A | Ann Saxby | Albrighton C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 231 | 287 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th Jul | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | H | Kenneth Greenfield ** | Wrock Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th Aug | A | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth D | 10 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Jennifer Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th Sep | H | Allen Jones | Bylet C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | John Cooper | Allscott Heath D | 10 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 129 | 180 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | David Cote | Newport D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Tony Etherington | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | A | Rose Southgate | St. George’s D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Paul Flavell | Newport D | 19 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jennifer Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Cath Hughes | Albrighton C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Connor Starling | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 7 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 268 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Jun | A | Jodie Taylor | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Dan Taylor *P | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Gareth Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 6 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Sep | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | H | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath | 5 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 1, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 87 | 183 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Mike Batkin | Albrighton C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Pam Marshall | Madeley CC D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Thomas Mcdonald | Edgmond B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th May | A | Lucy Hireson | Bowring E | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Nicholas Lewis | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Alan Millward | Maddocks B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Sheila Johnstone | Newport E | 21 | 11 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Phillip Copson | Horsehay D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Brian Forrester | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Greta Goodwin | Madeley CC D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Lauren Faulkner | Bowring E | 21 | 18 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Martin Spires | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Carl Teece | St. George’s D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Gary Powell | Maddocks B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Emma Bainbridge | Newport E | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Phil Atkins | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 377 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Coral Draper | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | H | Derek Moores | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th May | A | Roger Cox | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 141 | 140 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8th Jun | H | Jayne Hough | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |