Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 27th Jun | A | Shirley Hamer | Horsehay D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Chris Gregory (C) | Albrighton C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | MICK NOONS | Donn Wood D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Shirley Hamer | Horsehay D | 16 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 66 | 105 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott | 14 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat | 8 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Allan Carter | Shifnal | 5 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 27 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Sep | H | Jack Harris | Shifnal D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Sheila Lockley *** | Albrighton C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 6 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 48 | 53 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks | 2 | 21 |
Sat 20th May | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Jun | H | Siobhan Harding * | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Jun | H | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood Sat | 19 | 21 |
Sat 8th Jul | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott | 3 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Sat 29th Jul | H | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Sat 12th Aug | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Sat 19th Aug | A | Calum Hart | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 13 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 136 | 190 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Robert Carter | Newport E | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Peter Roberts | St. George’s D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th May | H | Dave Langford | Donn Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | William Eggerton | Maddocks C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Ann Saxby | Albrighton C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Mark Hill | Sinclair D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Roy Barratt | Newport E | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Darrin Marsh | Donn Wood D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 159 | 184 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8th Jun | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair | 9 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 16 |
Sat 20th Jul | A | Tim Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 7 | 21 |
Sat 10th Aug | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Sat 21st Sep | H | Ben Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 4 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 62 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th Jul | H | Rose Southgate | St. George’s D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Colin Moughton | Bylet C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Nick Harrison | Shifnal D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Linda Lowe | Shifnal D | 12 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Allen Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 131 | 181 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Ian Cohen | Bowring D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Jackie Goddard | St. George’s D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 30th May | A | Jordan Finlay | Albrighton C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Suzanne Wright | Edgmond B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | David Lawley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | David Cote | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Maureen Tudor | Bowring D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Victor Cox | Madeley CC D | 21 | 10 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Jennifer Davies | St. George’s D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Cath Hughes | Albrighton C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Claire Moss | Shifnal D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Vivienne Dovey | Allscott Heath D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Thomas Mcdonald | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Ron Haddock | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 283 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Rob Hodgson | Bylet B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Peter Rigby | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Thomas Oare | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Harvey Rudkin | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Eileen Moores | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Gene Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Michael Theobalds | Much Wenlock B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Brian Durnall | Highley | 12 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Keane Sutherland | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Bernard Higgins | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Adrian Lett | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Mitchell Demonye | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Robin Leech | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 3, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 241 | 353 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Carol Lomas | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | George Jones | Bowring D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 61 | 123 |