Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 5 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Susan Humphries | St. George’s D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Graham Chipchase | Donn Wood D | 2 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Keane Sutherland | Sinclair D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 6 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Rachel Ellens | Bridgnorth D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Guy Harris | Shifnal D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Dave Langford | Donn Wood D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 1, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 116 | 249 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 19th Jul | H | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Ade Moore | Bowring D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th Aug | H | Robin Leech | Charlton B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 6th Sep | A | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Ann Saxby | Albrighton C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 92 | 106 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | H | Helen Wilson | Edgmond B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Jo Cohen | Bowring D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Diane Tordoff | Shifnal D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Michael Wright | Edgmond B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Jim Churm | Bowring D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 12 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 153 | 203 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | H | Craig Christie | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Cath Hughes | Albrighton C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Johanna Trickett-powell | Maddocks B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Sarah Glenholmes | Edgmond B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Claire Moss | Shifnal D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Emily Redden | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Martin Mcnulty | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Jenny Walters | Albrighton C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Sue Mills | Madeley CC D | 14 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Phillip Fellows | Maddocks B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 211 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Valerie Gould | Newport F | 21 | 16 |
Thu 30th May | H | Louise Heath | Edgmond C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jane Forrester | Albrighton C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 63 | 37 |