Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Kenneth Greenfield | Wrock Wood D | 3 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Bill Chapman | Albrighton C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Claire Moss | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Aston Wilde | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Calum Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Guy Harris | Shifnal D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Bernard Johnson | SJ Bayley D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay D | 21 | 0 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Ken Honnor | Madeley CC D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 281 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th May | A | Roger Plumb | Maddocks C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th May | H | Linda Lowe | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Malcolm Plain | Albrighton C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | David Lawley | Donn Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Brian Durnall | Highley | 15 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Brian Conway | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Linda Cote | Newport E | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Kath Harper | Maddocks C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | David Lawley | Donn Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Rob Gee | Highley | 3 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 216 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5th Jul | H | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Jul | A | Tracy Docherty | Donn Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Helen Blunt | Albrighton C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Ian Wright | Newport E | 6 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | H | Helen Blunt | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton B | 1 | 21 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Jan Wright | Newport E | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 20 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 134 | 147 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Sep | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | David Lawley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Fraser Fundell | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Emma Duncan | Shifnal D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Carl Teece | St. George’s D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Kevin Williams | Bridgnorth D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | David Lawley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Gordon Hatch | Bowring D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC D | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Stephen Fowles | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Sue Gregory | St. George’s D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Bill Stone | Albrighton C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 299 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Dave Guest | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Bridget Ford | Horsehay D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport E | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Michael Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Colin Wade | St. George’s D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | John Richards | Horsehay D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Linda Cote | Newport E | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Jenny Walters | Albrighton C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 264 | 260 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Peter Leath | Edgmond B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 6th May | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Ron Mellor | Newport E | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Alan Davies | St. George’s D | 15 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 109 | 128 |