Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 24th Apr | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood D | 1 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Chloe Handley | Donn Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Keira James | Shifnal D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Nigel Blunt | Albrighton C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Ben Delves | Newport D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ron Adams | Madeley CC D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Akeel Khan | Shifnal D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Brian Rutter | SJ Bayley D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ellie Davies | Newport D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 2 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 3, Lost: 13, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 207 | 332 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Jun | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Kelsie Harris ** | Horsehay B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 94 | 142 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Gill Crowther | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | David Cote | Newport E | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Carol Byrne | Maddocks C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Sheila Moores | Albrighton C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Adam Griffiths | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Tom Firmstone | St. George’s D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Natalie Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Ivor Lewis | Highley | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Oct | A | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 10 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 209 | 193 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jul | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jul | A | John Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th Aug | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th Aug | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Aug | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Helen Blunt | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Sep | A | Gordon Heighway | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 17th Sep | A | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Oct | H | Alan Davies | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 153 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12th Jul | A | Graham Chipchase | Donn Wood D | 1 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jul | A | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Aug | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 9th Aug | H | Di Oliver | Newport E | 4 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Aug | A | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 21 | 4 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Dave Langford | Donn Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 27th Sep | A | Linda Cote | Newport E | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Oct | H | Celia Miles | SJ Bayley D | 16 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 116 | 130 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Greg Corbett | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Stuart Pritchard * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Jean Roberts *** | St Georges B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | H | Simon Zacharek * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 202 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | H | Gwyn Jones | Donn Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th May | A | Gordon Hatch | Bowring D | 6 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | A | Diane Tordoff | Shifnal D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St. George’s D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Ray Hickman | Albrighton C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood D | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Walk Over | Shifnal D | 21 | 0 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott Heath D | 20 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 221 | 229 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Jul | A | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Alan Leigh | Shifnal D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th May | H | Vivienne Dovey | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Terry Edwards | St. George’s D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Susan Harris | Horsehay D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Tracy Docherty | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Maureen Smallman | Madeley CC D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Colin Jones | Bowring E | 21 | 15 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Alan Leigh | Shifnal D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Nicholas Lewis | Allscott Heath D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Mirjana Gaut | St. George’s D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Bridget Bridger | Donn Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Margaret Davenport | Albrighton C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Billy Williams | Maddocks B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 270 | 310 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Bob Riley | Edgmond C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Craig Christie | Donn Wood C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Jackie Goddard | St. George’s D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Julie Hutt | Much Wenlock C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 6th May | A | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 13th May | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath E | 15 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Edith Fletcher | Newport E | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Shaun Reynolds | Maddocks B | 1 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 116 | 132 |