Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th May | A | Mike Frost | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | H | Sue King | Bylet B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Colin Chadwick (C) | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Colin Wildblood * | Much Wenlock A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Michael Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 5, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 195 | 253 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Carol Smith | Shifnal D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Brian Conway | Bridgnorth D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Clive Wilde | Horsehay D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Chris Riley | SJ Bayley D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Brian Jones | Albrighton C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 4 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Calum Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Kyle Brown | Horsehay D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Jean Bowyer | SJ Bayley D | 7 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jordan Findlay | Albrighton C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 19 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 300 | 322 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | James ONeill | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th May | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | A | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 3 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Robert Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Eddie Gillespie | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 162 | 218 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Aug | H | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC D | 15 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Paul Minor | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Lauren Faulkner | Bowring E | 8 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | David Marriott | Shifnal D | 11 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 64 | 88 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | A | Angela Taylor | Allscott Heath E | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Adrian Pope | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Shaun Reynolds | Maddocks B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th May | A | Yvonne Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 9 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 63 | 79 |