Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Aug | H | David Featherstone | Comberbach B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 25th Aug | H | Ralph Warburton | Comberbach A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 1st Sep | H | Carol Taylor | Wharton Cons B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 60 | 39 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6th Jul | A | Bernard Mclenaghan | Knutsford BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | John Greatbanks | Owley Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Mark Gilson | Frodsham Red Lion | 5 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Mark Gilson | Frodsham Red Lion | 10 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Adam Cornes | Castle S&SC A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Brian Carson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Brian Yeadon | Davenham Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | David Ewart | Kingsley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Gary Greenhalgh | Kingsley A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Nigel Armstrong | Delamere A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 223 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 10th May | A | John Davies | Kingsley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Roy Knop | Castle S&SC B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | John Hubbard | Comberbach A | 2 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 20 | 21 |
Tue 13th Sep | A | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 9 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 89 | 136 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ian Johnson | Delamere A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Ryan Morris | Kingswood A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Robert Parker | Kingswood A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | H | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons | 20 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Dave Williams | Frodsham Red Lion | 10 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | John Rawlinson | Frodsham Red Lion | 13 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | John Gatley | Knutsford BC | 16 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Phil Scott | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Peter Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Robert Gregory | Comberbach A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Chris Oswell | Owley Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | John Pickering | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Paul Turnbull | Rudheath BC A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 301 | 358 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Martin Brennan | Chetwode Arms | 15 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Ann Brock | Chetwode Arms | 15 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Mike Guest | Tarporley BC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 66 | 84 |