Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Jackie Ollier | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 1st May | A | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 15th May | H | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th May | H | June Collins | Owley Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Mark Gilson | Owley Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Joan Jackson | Winsford C&C A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Joan Jackson | Winsford C&C A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Matt Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 1 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Dan Moores | Comberbach A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Barbara Winnington | Hazel Pear | 12 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Dave Bolt | Tarporley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Dave Bolt | Tarporley A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Ricky Bridle | Meadowbank A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Graham Done | Meadowbank A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 289 | 297 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Jun | H | Andy Williams | Tarporley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9th Jul | H | Mark Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | John Brooker | Frodsham Red Lion | 12 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | John Brooker | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 8 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Dave Hamlett (Snr) | Hazel Pear A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 87 | 83 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th May | A | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 13 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Kenny Dowling | Owley Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | June Collins | Owley Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank | 19 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Paul Sant | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | James Eaton | Comberbach B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Alec Johns | Moulton RBL | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 21 | 10 |
Wed 6th Oct | H | Colin Peters | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 13th Oct | A | Andy Gregory | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 361 | 266 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Paul Hennin | Castle S&SC B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Carly Williams | Comberbach B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Carly Williams | Comberbach B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Andrew Oultram | Owley Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Ray Grummitt | Owley Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | John Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Gill Tench | Meadowbank | 21 | 6 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Dennis Leather | Comberbach A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 266 | 193 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5th Jul | H | John Greatbanks | Owley Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Paul Turnbull | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Phil Allmark | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 77 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Janet Cross | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 9th May | H | Gordon Clark | Comberbach A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th May | A | Harry Horton | Comberbach A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Peter Thorpe | Kingswood A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Kevin Wainwright | Knutsford BC | 10 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons | 21 | 18 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Dave Hibbert | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Chris O’Hanlon | Mobberley Victory Hall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Barry Ellams | Frodsham Red Lion | 7 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 12 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Mark Woodyatt | Rudheath BC A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 281 | 278 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | A | Tim Shaw | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th May | H | Andy Hamman | Barnton CC A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 41 | 34 |