Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Dennis Aldred | Comberbach B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Nigel Moores | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Chris Koral | Owley Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 9th May | A | Fred Collins | Owley Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 16th May | H | Dan Hazeldine | Meadowbank A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 23rd May | A | David Robinson | Meadowbank A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Kevin Hanwell | Hazel Pear | 21 | 7 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Chris Oswell | Hazel Pear | 21 | 17 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | Bev Chesters | Hop Pole | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Tony Chesters | Hop Pole | 21 | 19 |
Wed 27th Jun | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | John Hazeldine | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Dave Warburton | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Alan Hough | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Ricky Bridal | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Alec Johns | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Brian Harrison | Winsford C&C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | Julie Green | Castle S&SC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 16, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 412 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Connell Redmond | Hazel Pear | 21 | 16 |
Wed 1st May | A | Steve Gent | Hazel Pear | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th May | H | Fred Collins | Owley Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 22nd May | A | June Collins | Owley Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th May | H | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Ian Williams | Moulton RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Jean Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Jean Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Mark Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Kevin Duncalf | Castle S&SC A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | David OBrien | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Gill Tench | Meadowbank A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Debbie Williams | Tarporley A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Dave Warburton | Wharton Cons B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Emma Earlam | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Kathy Chadwick | Castle S&SC B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 320 | 293 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Graham Adams | Halton RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Brian Worrall | Halton RBL | 15 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Chris Morrison | Delamere A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 14th May | H | Graham Done | Delamere A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 21st May | A | Gary Brady | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 28th May | H | David Hulme | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | David Johnson | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Dave Cooper | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Mark Winnington | Hazel Pear A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | David Byrne | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | William Andrews | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Mat Warden | Frodsham Red Lion | 6 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Jean Wanbon | Knutsford BC | 14 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Dave Warburton | Wharton Cons A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 345 | 291 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Aug | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Aug | A | Anne Jones | Mobberley Village Hall | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Aug | A | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 1st Sep | H | Ged Coates | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 8th Sep | A | Colin Rigden | Delamere A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 97 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Aug | H | Nigel Dale | Meadowbank | 21 | 8 |
Mon 14th Sep | H | Sean Yearsley | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 27 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Aug | A | Andy Gregory | Comberbach A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Dan Hazeldine | Meadowbank | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Sep | A | Nigel Faulkner | Wharton Cons A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Tony Burrows | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Sep | A | Jim Large | Overton Mem Hall A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 88 | 89 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th May | A | Dennis Aldred | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th May | H | Peter Jones | Comberbach B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | Kenny Dowling | Owley Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL | 21 | 5 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 14 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | H | Dave Warburton | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Jul | A | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Katie Harrop | Castle S&SC B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | Alisha Marshall | Castle S&SC B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Joe Crowson | Post Office | 21 | 13 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Peter Kelly | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | David Robinson | Meadowbank | 21 | 11 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | David Robinson | Meadowbank | 21 | 9 |
Wed 6th Oct | A | Nick Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 13th Oct | H | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 338 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | H | William Andrews | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 25th May | A | Nigel Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Darren OHaran | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Dave Tomlins | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | John Greatbanks | Owley Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 3 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | Mark Nield | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Robert Hill | Kingsley A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Barrie Barnard | Kingsley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Raynond Agnew | Davenham Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Ian Johnson | Delamere A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Kevin Wainwright | Knutsford BC | 14 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Jimmy Taylor | Rudheath BC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 301 | 329 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Dennis Aldred | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th May | H | James Eaton | Comberbach B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | A | Brian Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Graham Done | Meadowbank | 13 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Graham Done | Meadowbank | 14 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Martin Kettle | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Bob Taylor | Owley Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Fred Collins | Owley Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Matt Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 230 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Chris Oswell | Owley Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Colin Rigden | Middlewich RBL A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 34 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Apr | H | Gill Tench | Wharton Cons | 21 | 10 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Graham Done | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | H | David Robinson | Delamere A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 10th May | H | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | A | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 24th May | H | Roger Mansell | Mere A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 31st May | A | Steve Coutts | Mere A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | David Hulme | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Andy Stelfox | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Mark Nield | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 13 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Gary Spencer | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 10 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Stephen Buckley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 6 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Chris O’Hanlon | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 3 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Barrie Barnard | Kingsley A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | John Davies | Kingsley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Alan Baskerville | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Kevin Edwards | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 376 | 276 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Tim Doak | Barnton CC A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Robert Steele | Post Office | 21 | 12 |
Wed 10th May | A | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 10 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Jack Carroll | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Mike Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Daniel Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | John Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Graham Done | Meadowbank A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 286 | 226 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Graham Craven | Kelsall A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Tom Lowe | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Graham Donnelly | Kingswood A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Stephen Buckley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Connall Redmond | Davenham Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons | 21 | 3 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons | 21 | 19 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Barry Ellams | Frodsham Red Lion | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 316 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Andria Hallwood | Barnton CC A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 15th May | H | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Paula Gamon | Overton Memorial Hall | 11 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 53 | 49 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Alan Dennett | Runcorn Subscription A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Ernie Ellis | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 7th May | A | Peter Thorpe | Kingswood A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th May | H | Paul Nicklin | Kingswood A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 21st May | A | Phil Bowyer | Davenham Rec A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Chris Morris | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Nigel Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 120 | 114 |