Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th May | A | Paul Lightfoot | Owley Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 26th May | H | Andrew Oultram | Owley Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Andy Houghton | Meadowbank | 7 | 21 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | David Dickenson | Meadowbank | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Nigel Faulkner | Moulton RBL | 16 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | Nigel Faulkner | Moulton RBL | 18 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Andy Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Matt Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | H | Antony Jennings | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 21st Jul | A | Ron Latham | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Robert Cawood | Comberbach A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Matt Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Jack Carroll | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 15 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 16 | 21 |
Wed 6th Oct | A | Tamsin Birkett | Wharton Cons B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 13th Oct | H | Peter Grannell | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 398 | 399 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Michael Clay | Kingsley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th May | H | Michael Clay | Kingsley A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Phil Wingfield | Davenham Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Tom Davis | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | John Hubbard | Comberbach A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | David Johnson | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Steve Armitage | Mobberley Victory Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Adam Cornes | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Haydn Carless | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Haydn Carless | Delamere A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Dave Williams | Frodsham Red Lion | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Dave Williams | Frodsham Red Lion | 11 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Jean Wanbon | Knutsford BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Bernard Mclenaghan | Knutsford BC | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 366 | 326 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Nathan Heath | Owley Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 11th May | H | Colin Brereton | Owley Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 18th May | A | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Andy Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Brian Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | John Hubbard | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Gordon Clark | Comberbach B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Graham Done | Meadowbank | 15 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | David Jones | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Ged Coates | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Gareth Evans | Wharton Cons A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 319 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Robert Hill | Kingsley A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Mike Couzens | Kingsley A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Lynne Barlow | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 18 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Chris Leigh | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 16 |
Tue 10th May | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons | 21 | 8 |
Tue 17th May | H | John Hubbard | Wharton Cons | 21 | 5 |
Tue 24th May | H | Ian Johnson | Delamere A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Ray Jones | Delamere A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Cal Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Phil Allmark | Davenham Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Andy Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Kevin Duncalf | Frodsham Red Lion | 7 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 12 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Glyn Walton | Rudheath BC A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Alan Greenway | Mere A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Peter Smith | Mere A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 389 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Anthony Clarke | Owley Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Andy Houghton | Castle S&SC A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 17th May | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 24th May | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Pete Bryan | Barnton CC A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Ivan Wilkinson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Danny Nixon | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Mick Mayhew | Post Office | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Craig Bourbonneux | Comberbach A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Craig Bourbonneux | Comberbach A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 362 | 264 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Mark Woodyatt | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Glyn Walton | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Simon Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 9th May | H | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 16th May | A | Haydn Carless | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 30th May | A | Viv Raddy | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons | 13 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Tamsin Birkett | Wharton Cons | 21 | 20 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Connall Redmond | Davenham Rec A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Elaine Berry | Knutsford BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Kevin Wainwright | Knutsford BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | John Brooker | Kingswood A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Derek Bowker | Kingswood A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Stephen Buckley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 14 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | John Aston | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 8 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Kevin Duncalf | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Kevin Duncalf | Frodsham Red Lion | 11 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 415 | 341 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Andrea Bell | Owley Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 15th May | A | Jimmy Davies | Owley Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th May | H | Ivan Wilkinson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Andria Hallwood | Barnton CC A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Mark Osborne | Barnton CC A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 99 | 64 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Mike Price | Norley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th May | H | Phil Bennett | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 14th May | A | Thomas Mills | Crowton Village Hall A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Dave Whittaker | Comberbach B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Cal Thurlwell | Comberbach B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 12 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 151 | 118 |