Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd Jun | H | Dave Hughes | Overton Memorial Hall A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Jul | A | Mike Morgan | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Nathan Heath | Owley Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 4th Aug | A | Andrea Bell | Owley Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Debbie Williams | Tarporley A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | Dave Bolt | Tarporley A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Barry Ellis | Overton Memorial Hall B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Gary Spencer | Overton Memorial Hall B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 18 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Nigel Mingins | Kelsall | 21 | 2 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Rod Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 235 | 186 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | David Percival | Over Rec | 21 | 8 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Anne Price | Norley | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Andrew Marshall | Norley | 21 | 7 |
Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 105 | 49 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8th Jun | H | Graham Donnelly | Kingswood A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Ann Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | John Garaghty | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Brian Hough | Runcorn Subscription A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Paul Lightfoot | Barnton CC A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Pete Bryan | Barnton CC A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Peter Wilkinson | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Harry Hurd | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Joan Adshead | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Mike Price | Norley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Mike Price | Norley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | John Davies | Winnington Park A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 342 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Liz Ruscoe | Kelsall A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 11th May | A | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 25th May | A | Steve Hannaby | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Elaine Garner | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 6 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Don Morris | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 1 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 11 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 18 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL | 13 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Geoff Harding | Tarporley BC | 21 | 2 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Debbie Williams | Tarporley BC | 21 | 9 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Wendy Allen | Barnton CC A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 331 | 262 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Nick Harris | Mere A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Carole Gibbs | Mere A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Roy Knop | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 10th May | A | George Higgins | Delamere A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 17th May | H | Chris Morrison | Delamere A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 24th May | H | Justine Leigh | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 13 |
Tue 31st May | A | Chris Leigh | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | David Ewart | Kingsley A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Michael Clay | Kingsley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Dave Potts | Owley Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons | 21 | 14 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons | 12 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Dennis Leather | Comberbach A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Nigel Blackley | Comberbach A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Jim Large | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 19 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 322 | 242 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Apr | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | A | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Amy Katterloher | Rudheath BC | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Jack Hazeldine | Rudheath BC | 12 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Ryan Walton | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 24th May | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Alan Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Graham Stubbs | Kelsall A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Graham Stubbs | Kelsall A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Andrew Noden | Meadowbank B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Sophie Rowland | Meadowbank B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Trevor Whittaker | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Kathy Chadwick | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | David Johnson | Tarporley BC | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | David Johnson | Tarporley BC | 19 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Michael Boulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 12 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Dave Hughes | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 369 | 319 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | John Rawlinson | Frodsham Red Lion | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 11 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons | 21 | 13 |
Tue 16th May | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons | 21 | 6 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Dave Leigh | Knutsford BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Dave Leigh | Knutsford BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Paul Turnbull | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Jimmy Taylor | Rudheath BC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | John Harrison | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Helen Goadby | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Gordon Clark | Comberbach A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John Hubbard | Comberbach A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Dave Hibbert | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 353 | 363 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Karen Fletcher | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 1st May | A | Adrian Robinson | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 15th May | H | Andy Gregory | Comberbach B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Joshua Birkby | Post Office | 11 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | John Peever | Post Office | 21 | 19 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Iain Couturier | Tarvin A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 119 | 107 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 5 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Gary Spencer | Frodsham Red Lion | 18 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th May | H | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 21st May | H | John Hubbard | Comberbach A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 28th May | A | Dan Moores | Comberbach A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Chris Koral | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 104 | 109 |