Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st Sep | H | Gary Broadfield | Post Office | 21 | 6 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank | 7 | 21 |
Wed 6th Oct | A | David OBrien | Castle S&SC A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 13th Oct | H | Matt Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 68 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th May | A | Stuart Kellett | Comberbach A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Mark Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Robert Steele | Post Office | 21 | 12 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Terry Dodd | Post Office | 21 | 9 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Emma Earlam | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Ian Williams | Meadowbank | 17 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Gareth Williams | Meadowbank | 21 | 12 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Dot Galley | Moulton RBL | 21 | 15 |
Wed 4th Aug | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 11 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Ian Davies | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Fred Collins | Owley Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Matt Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Phil Scott | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Dave Barnett | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 6th Oct | H | Nigel Dale | Middlewich RBL A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 13th Oct | A | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 317 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6th Jul | H | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Mark Gilson | Frodsham Red Lion | 11 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | Gary Spencer | Frodsham Red Lion | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | David Ewart | Kingsley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | David Ewart | Kingsley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Brian Yeadon | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Graham Done | Delamere A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | George Higgins | Delamere A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Maryke Todd | Knutsford BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 5 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Mark Woodyatt | Rudheath BC A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 232 | 221 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | A | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Peter Swindells | Meadowbank | 16 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Gill Tench | Meadowbank | 21 | 16 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Nigel Davies | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Ron Latham | Middlewich RBL A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Chris Oswell | Owley Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Jimmy O Brian | Owley Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Dave Palin | Wharton Cons A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Andy Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Nick Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 234 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 11th May | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 18th May | H | Brian Lightfoot | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 25th May | A | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Tamsin Birkett | Wharton Cons B | 4 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | David Dickenson | Meadowbank | 21 | 14 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Paul Farrington | Middlewich RBL A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 155 | 152 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons | 19 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons | 21 | 20 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | David Robinson | Delamere A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 10th May | H | Adrian Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 17th May | A | Lester Bebbington | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 24th May | H | Peter Smith | Mere A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Nick Harris | Mere A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Mark Woodyatt | Rudheath BC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Jimmy Taylor | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 12 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 12 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Ken Hamblett | Davenham Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Chris Leigh | Mobberley Victory Hall | 10 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Stephen Buckley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | John Davies | Kingsley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Mike Couzens | Kingsley A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 404 | 352 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Andy Hamman | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Pat Steele | Post Office | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Tom Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Gareth Evans | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 31st May | A | Brian Cain | Owley Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Jonathan Lightfoot | Owley Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Emma Earlam | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Craig Jones | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Paul Lightfoot | Owley Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 294 | 252 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | H | Mathew Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 4 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Alan Thompson | Rudheath BC | 21 | 19 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 23 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Keith Poskitt | Knutsford BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 9th May | A | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th May | H | John Gurney | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 23rd May | A | David Hulme | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th May | H | Len Stubbs | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Graham Done | Delamere A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Lynne Barlow | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 7 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | John Aston | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 17 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Phil Wingfield | Wharton Cons | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Phil Wingfield | Wharton Cons | 13 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 10 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 18, Lost: 3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 414 | 305 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th May | H | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th May | A | Colin Rigden | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Mathew Clarke | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 18 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 84 | 61 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Jon Teretta | Runcorn Subscription A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Tom Mcguffie | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 7th May | A | Derek Bowker | Kingswood A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 14th May | H | John Brooker | Kingswood A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 21st May | A | Connall Redmond | Davenham Rec A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Trevor Whittaker | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 137 | 120 |