Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | A | James Gurney | Rudheath S&SC | 13 | 21 |
Wed 20th Apr | H | Pete Illidge | Rudheath S&SC | 9 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Nick Hamman | Castle Private A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Dave Tomkinson | Castle Private A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Mark Crimes | Coppenhall A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Ross Brookes | Coppenhall A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th May | H | Stuart Robinson | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Joan Jackson | Winsford C&C A | 2 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | Mick Hall | Shavington | 6 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Dennis Boddington | Shavington | 15 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Frank Allen | Owley Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Steve Everett | Hop Pole | 21 | 12 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Steve Everett | Hop Pole | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Ricky Bridle | Middlewich RBL A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Steve Winnington | Middlewich RBL A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Ivan Wilkinson | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 7th Sep | A | Lester Bebbington | Wharton Cons B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 293 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Ross Brookes | Coppenhall A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Andrew Leslie | Coppenhall A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th May | H | Anthony Jennings | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 31st May | H | Gordon Clark | Comberbach B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Adrian Robinson | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Mick Hall | Hop Pole | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Dave Palin | Rudheath S&SC | 3 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | David Hamlett (snr) | Wharton Cons A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Alan Chantler | Owley Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Wendy Allen | Barnton CC A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Andy Hammon | Barnton CC A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Dennis Leather | Comberbach A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 230 | 246 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Apr | A | Alison Owen | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Apr | H | Tony Forster | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 4 |
Tue 11th Apr | H | Harry Wilson | Kingswood BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Harry Wilson | Kingswood BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Geoff Williams | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 2nd May | A | John Didsbury | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 30th May | A | David Bradburne | Delamere B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Andrew Fearon | Kelsall | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Phil Powell | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Geoff Gleave | High Legh B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Pat Langston | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Paul Dean | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 6 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | David Lees | Cranford BC | 21 | 12 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 21 | 10 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Jim Watson | Tigers Head | 21 | 9 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Graham Hodson | Tigers Head | 11 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Janet Holbrooks | Middlewich RBL B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Eric Roberts | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 19th Sep | A | Fred Dutton | Alpraham A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 402 | 253 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | H | Mike Abbott | Hazel Pear | 21 | 14 |
Wed 2nd May | A | John Hazeldine | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 9th May | H | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | A | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 23rd May | H | John Rutter | Comberbach A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 30th May | A | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Paul Lappin | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Trevor Cork | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Paul Lightfoot | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Gordon Clark | Comberbach B | 4 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Adrian Robinson | Comberbach B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Andrew Oultram | Owley Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Frank Allen | Owley Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Gareth Evans | Wharton Cons B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | A | Trevor Laverty | Hop Pole | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Sep | H | Neil Welsh | Hop Pole | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 307 | 356 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Joan Jackson | Winsford C&C A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | A | Dave Bolt | Tarporley A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Barbara Winnington | Hazel Pear | 9 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Helen Goadby | Castle S&SC B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Stuart Kellett | Comberbach A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Dave Barnett | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Owen Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | John Hazeldine | Wharton Cons A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Allan Fishwick | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Mark Woodyatt | Castle S&SC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | David OBrien | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 239 | 311 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Aug | H | Lynne Light | Overton Mem Hall A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 19th Aug | H | Michael Boulton | Overton Mem Hall B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Aug | H | Adam Cornes | Comberbach A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | H | Robert Cawood | Comberbach B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 14th Sep | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL | 20 | 21 |
Wed 16th Sep | A | Paul Jones | Owley Wood | 21 | 14 |
Wed 23rd Sep | H | Carol Taylor | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 138 | 104 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th May | A | Robert Whelan | Post Office | 21 | 18 |
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Mark Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 2 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Pete Illidge | Wharton Cons B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL | 21 | 19 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 6th Oct | H | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 13th Oct | A | Ash Graham | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 156 | 191 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Andy Gregory | Comberbach A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | James Eaton | Comberbach A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Julie Green | Castle S&SC A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Phil Scott | Castle S&SC A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | John Hubbard | Comberbach B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Alan Hughes | Comberbach B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Kenny Dowling | Owley Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Kevin Pickering | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 179 | 203 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Peter Lancaster | Post Office | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Peter Lancaster | Post Office | 19 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Alan Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Larry Buckley | Middlewich RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Nigel Davies | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Mark Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Jimmy O Brien | Owley Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Rob Cawood | Owley Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Robert Gregory | Comberbach A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Robert Gregory | Comberbach A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 190 | 264 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | A | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Denise Burchall | Castle S&SC A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 35 | 38 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Christopher Dyer | Hartford A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Kevin Rafferty | Hartford A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 1st May | A | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 15th May | H | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Douglas Cochlin | Cuddington A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 94 | 69 |