Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Dave Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Dave Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | Andrew Hodgkinson | Middlewich RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | A | Sue Garnett | Middlewich C Ch C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Bernard Roden | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Gordon Maloney | Rudheath BC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Ernie Ellis | Pavilions | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Stephen Bate | Pavilions | 9 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Victor Wigdahl | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Kath Perks | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Peter Cozens | Kingswood BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | Wilf Holdroyd | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 16 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Jane Graves | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 9 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Elsie Taylor | Bunbury A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 4, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 231 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | H | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Tony Williams | Barnton CC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | David Baines | Cuddington A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Shirley Nelson | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Kath Perks | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Pat Crowe | Runcorn Subscription A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Steve Bate | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Linda Bell | Norley A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | James Dale | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | John Brooker | Kingswood A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 236 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Apr | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Bob Taylor | Owley Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Eric Jones | Owley Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 10th May | A | Robert Searle | Kingswood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Peter Blyth | Kingswood B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 31st May | A | Brenda Panesh | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th Jun | H | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Ian Newton | Over Park Rec BC | 20 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Colin Deakin | Over Park Rec BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Alan Barnes | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Betty Gallimore | Winnington Park B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Jean Harley | Helsby CSC B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Cal Thurlwell | Comberbach B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Dennis Aldred | Comberbach B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 308 | 312 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | A | Peter Cozens | Kingswood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Peter Cozens | Kingswood B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 30th May | H | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | David Hough | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 12 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Gordon Oakes | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Stuart Bennison | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Derek Bell | Norley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Alan Worrall | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Brian Maney | Winsford C&C B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Dave Whittaker | Comberbach B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 364 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Cliff Wakefield | Cuddington A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Cliff Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 7th May | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL | 12 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | H | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL | 21 | 10 |
Tue 21st May | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 28th May | A | Peter Morgan | Davenham Rec B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 138 | 127 |