Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23rd May | A | Alan Bibby | Nantwich Barony Park | 6 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Ray Brown | Owley Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | Jeff Burgess | Barnton CC B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Diane Curbishley | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jun | H | Rose Marie Nixon | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 6 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Vill Hall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jul | A | Peter Hallam | Moulton RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | H | John Fellows | Alpraham A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Aug | A | John Hollinshead | Alpraham A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | H | Pat Steele | Coppenhall B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 15th Aug | A | Trevor Parker | Coppenhall B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 22nd Aug | H | Robert Wilton | Owley Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Mark Bebbington | Owley Wood D | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Barny Redican | Alpraham B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 261 | 276 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Peter Winnington | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 18 |
Wed 1st May | H | Peter Winnington | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th May | A | Sue Langham | Barnton CC B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | A | Jim Yarwood | Moulton RBL B | 4 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood D | 11 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Dawn Broadfield | Coppenhall B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Jacqui Latham | Coppenhall B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Olive Pass | Bunbury A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Nigel Burrows | Bunbury A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Anne Haddock | Winnington Park B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Eric Jones | Owley Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Ian Davies | Owley Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 319 | 298 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Jeff Henton | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | John Ollier | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 6th May | H | Dave Whitehead | Winnington Park C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th May | A | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th May | H | Barry Smith | Alpraham B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 28th May | A | Barry Smith | Alpraham B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Andrew Green | Cuddington B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Roy Woolley | Cuddington B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Bob Warburton | Hartford B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Mike Reynolds | Hartford B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Harold Janion | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Stephen Williams | Bunbury B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Anne Manley | Bunbury B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Michael J Taylor | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Nathan Taylor | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | Stewart Clubbe | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Tony Parker | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Stuart Higgs | Tarvin Village | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Gordon Ledward | Tarvin Village | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 392 | 294 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | Christopher Bushell | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | John Lightfoot | Winnington Park B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Jayne Haslehurst | Winnington Park B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Mike Butterley | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | Lee Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | David Johnson | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | John Davies | Winnington Park A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Andrew Ward | Over Rec | 6 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 135 | 193 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Christine Wigdahl | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Alan Lace | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Ernie Ellis | Runcorn Subscription A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Chris Koral | Kingswood A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Pauline Gregory | Barnton CC A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | H | Ian Newton | Over Rec | 13 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 241 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Andrew Edwards | Castle S&SC C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | H | Mike Bell | Castle S&SC C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | A | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec | 18 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec | 20 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Paul Dean | Delamere A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Dave Roberts | Rudheath BC | 18 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Paul Maddock | Rudheath BC | 21 | 20 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Fred Day | Lostock Gralams | 7 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Norman Hardy | Lostock Gralams | 15 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 299 | 329 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | H | Gill Sambrook | Barnton CC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 19th Apr | A | John Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 2 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | H | Keith Crowther | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 24th May | A | Ian Newton | Over Park Rec BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | John Lightfoot | Winnington Park B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Alan Chantler | Owley Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Doreen Kennerley | Comberbach B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Peter Holman | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Roger Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Tom Walton | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Ray Holloway | Hargrave & Huxley A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 13th Sep | A | Tony Nuttall | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 265 | 265 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Alan Whitelegg | Winnington Park A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Andy Hulse | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 10th May | A | Joanne Yarwood | Moulton RBL B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | Ian Swaffield | Tarvin A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Derek Atkins | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Brian Davies | Wharton Rec A | 2 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Geoff Gawne | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Mark Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 3 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Lee Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Peter Glover | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 12 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 185 | 256 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ian Williams | Moulton RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL | 5 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton Village Hall A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Phil Gandy | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | John Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Neil Friswell | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Richard Smethurst | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Janet Trotman | Gt Budworth A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Roy Whitfield | Kingswood B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Alan Jones | Kingswood B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 220 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | A | Gill Ashton | High Legh BC | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh BC | 21 | 16 |
Wed 1st May | A | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 84 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Darren Hamilton | Owley Wood BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Steve Gent | Owley Wood BC | 14 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 28th May | A | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 58 | 99 |