Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Frank Nicholas | Kelsall | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th May | A | Iain Ritchie | Gt Budworth | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Joe Crowson | Coppenhall A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 61 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Chris Scott | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Bill Eaton | Middlewich C Ch B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | H | Stan Berrington | Castle Park A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 14th May | A | Beth Nield | Castle Park A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 21st May | H | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 28th May | A | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Graham Sayers | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Graham Sayers | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Graham Powell | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 9 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Eileen Bentley | Norley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Trevor Carter | Chetwode Arms | 13 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Gary Markey | Lions Over Park A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | Jonathon Webster | Wharton Rec | 21 | 13 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | David Bowler | Wharton Rec | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Phil Sidebottom | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 326 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 14th Sep | H | Peter Smith | Mere A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | John Salisbury | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 6 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Apr | A | Kevin Hanwell | Winnington Park B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | David Percival | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 3rd May | A | David Hough | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 10th May | A | Alan Chantler | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Ray Grummitt | Owley Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 24th May | A | Roy Furber | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 31st May | H | Shirley Antrobus | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | James Dale | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Sandra Martin | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Harry Wilson | Kingswood B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Harry Wilson | Kingswood B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 13th Sep | A | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 16, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 383 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Antony Lickley | Owley Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 31st May | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Michael Boulton | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 14 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 8 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Jimmy Taylor | Rudheath BC | 21 | 11 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Alan Dean | Rudheath BC | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Mary Pritchard | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Alan Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Simon Taylor | Meadowbank B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 193 | 145 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ian Newton | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Dave Potts | Rudheath BC B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 23rd May | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 30th May | A | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Tony Mc Crorie | Norley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Eddie Riley | Norley A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | John Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Francine Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 21 | 10 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Ryan Walton | Moulton RBL | 20 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Mike Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 327 | 270 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Ian Kennerley | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th May | H | Phil Hignett | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 11 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Clive Nelson | Lostock Gralams | 6 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 69 | 54 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 14th May | A | Tony Mc Crorie | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 21st May | H | Mark Winnington | Owley Wood BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Peter Morgan | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 109 | 91 |