Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere | 21 | 5 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Paul Dean | Delamere | 14 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 9th May | A | John Flavell | Barnton CC B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th May | H | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 23rd May | A | Irene Smith | Owley Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Brenda Clarke | Alpraham A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Carol Humphreys | Coppenhall B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Tony Hulme | Norley | 7 | 21 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Eddie Riley | Norley | 21 | 8 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Robbie Williams | Owley Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Carl Rogers | Owley Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Douglas Cochlin | Cuddington A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Alan Armstrong | Alpraham B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Richard Latham | Nantwich Barony Park | 15 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Stefan Townsend | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 17 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Margaret Burmah | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 371 | 306 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Tony Streeton | Norley | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st May | A | Eddie Riley | Norley | 13 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th May | H | Carol Humphreys | Coppenhall B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Pam McIlveen | Coppenhall B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Dave Bradburne | Hartford A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | George Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Val Dale | Owley Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Brian Swann | Owley Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | Gill Rutter | Barnton CC B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Barny Redican | Alpraham A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Tim Hulme | Owley Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Tim Hulme | Owley Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Phil Crook | Winnington Park C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 21, Won: 16, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 412 | 295 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Adrian Hough | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 7th May | A | Sara MacKenzie | Castle Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 14th May | H | Lorna McGibbon | Castle Park B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 28th May | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Bob Davis | High Legh B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Carol Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Stan Perkins | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Kevin Depuis | Kelsall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Alison Duncalf | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Nichalas Youngson | Delamere B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Diana Douglas | Mere B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Stephanie Dawson | Mere B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 353 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Aug | A | Ian Bullen | Delamere B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Aug | A | Martin O | Winsford C&C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Aug | A | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 11 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Robert Oswell | Tarporley | 21 | 10 |
Wed 9th Sep | A | Philip Johnson | Delamere | 21 | 6 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 70 | 58 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Fred Day | Lostock Gralams | 19 | 21 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Pam Naughton | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Chris Morris | Castle S&SC D | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | George Oaks | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Sarah Johnson | Barnton CC B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 3 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | William Thompson | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Joan Bradshaw | Hartford A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin | 21 | 7 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 307 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | H | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | John Williams | Norley B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Dunbebin Maurice | Castle Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Dunbebin Maurice | Castle Park B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Ruth Sheen | Tarvin Village | 21 | 1 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | Nick Stanley | Tarvin Village | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec | 21 | 11 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | Dave Egerton | Wharton Rec | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Tony Flynn | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 9 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Brian Moss | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Barry Pinder | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Philip Johnson | Delamere B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Malcolm Cleworth | Castle Park A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Andy Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 18, Won: 17, Lost: 1, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 374 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 11th May | H | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | A | George Oaks | Nantwich Barony Park | 15 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Stefan Townsend | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 9 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Robin Lightfoot | Tarvin | 21 | 18 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Iain Couturier | Tarvin | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth | 21 | 5 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth | 21 | 12 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Andrew Poynton | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Andrew Poynton | Castle S&SC D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Lyn Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 282 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Colin Butters | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Janet Holbrooks | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 18 |
Tue 10th May | H | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 17th May | A | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | A | James Ryan | Mere B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec | 17 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec | 21 | 11 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Gerald Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 16 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | John Crouch | Cranford BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Julie Bason | Cranford BC | 21 | 2 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Curt Duncalf | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | John Mills | Winsford C&C B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 289 | 216 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Andrew Poynton | Castle S&SC C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Iain Ritchie | Gt Budworth | 21 | 16 |
Wed 31st May | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Dorothy Barker | Owley Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Martin O Neill | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | John Mitchell | Hartford A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Jeff Burgess | Barnton CC B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 279 | 193 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Dave Worrall | Norley A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Anne Lewis | Norley A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Dave Whittaker | Comberbach B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Dave Whittaker | Comberbach B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Peter Blyth | Kingswood B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Robert Searle | Kingswood B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL | 21 | 10 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 2 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 336 | 297 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Geoff Warburton | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 15th May | A | Steven Marrow | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 29th May | H | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 96 | 87 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 21st May | A | Mike Price | Norley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Tony Mc Crorie | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Ryan Walton | Moulton RBL | 18 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 91 | 88 |