Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Ray Blake | Middlewich RBL B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | H | Betty Gallimore | Winnington Park B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Phil Bennett | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath BC B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Elsie Taylor | Bunbury A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 90 | 135 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 25th May | H | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Linda Kennerley | Rudheath BC B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Albert Jennings | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Vera Gresty | Middlewich RBL | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Alan Harding | Bunbury A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Angela Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Kevin Hanwell | Winnington Park B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Brian Ellis | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th Aug | A | Helen Peake | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 17 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Ian Gibbs | Mere B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 275 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10th May | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 17th May | A | Mike Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Roger Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 31st May | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Dennis Aldred | Comberbach B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 93 | 127 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 16th May | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL | 17 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | John Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Robert Wilton | Crowton Village Hall A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Brian Maney | Winsford C&C B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Mike Price | Norley A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 116 | 169 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Neil Fowkes | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Neil Fowkes | Bunbury A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 7th May | A | John Bowen | Runcorn Subscription B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | H | David Walker | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 21st May | H | Alan Worrall | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 28th May | A | John Pickering | Rudheath BC B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 103 | 107 |