Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | James Gurney | Rudheath S&SC | 6 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Martin Gerrard | Owley Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | John Andrews | Owley Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 17th May | A | Dan Moores | Comberbach A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | John Edmondson | Hop Pole | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Tom Vickers | Wharton Cons A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Ben Jones | Comberbach B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Andy Gregory | Comberbach B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Mike Yearsley | Castle S&SC A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Julie Green | Castle S&SC A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | John Peever | Coppenhall A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Stuart Pohlman | Coppenhall A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Simon Cookson | Wharton Cons B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Paul Drinkwater | Meadowbank A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Gareth Williams | Meadowbank A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Paul Farrington | Middlewich RBL A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 13th Sep | H | Ron Latham | Middlewich RBL A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 283 | 340 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Dennis Escott | Barnton CC A | 21 | 12 |
Thu 6th Apr | A | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 11th Apr | A | Joe Hollinshead | Winsford C&C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st May | H | Phil Mason | High Legh A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 8th May | H | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 16th May | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Doug Stocking | Rudheath S&SC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Clive Wilson | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Rex Wilson | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | David Woodward | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 18 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Joan Nicholas | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Brenda Wallis | Wharton Rec | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec | 21 | 13 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | David Ewart | Kingsley A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | John Davies | Kingsley A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Mike Couzens | Castle Park A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Baz Southerton | Castle Park A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 12th Sep | A | Michael Taylor | Lions Over Park A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Graham Newton | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 2 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 438 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Ian White | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 17 |
Wed 1st May | H | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 16 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 14 |
Wed 29th May | A | Paul Farrington | Middlewich RBL A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Ron Latham | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Geoff Patrick | Coppenhall A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | John Peever | Coppenhall A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Stuart Robinson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Graham Pickering | Gt Budworth | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | Ashley Jennings | Gt Budworth | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Mike Clarke | Manley | 21 | 10 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | John Brooker | Manley | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Chris Pountney | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Brian Davies | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Dennis Leather | Comberbach B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Raynond Agnew | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Ian Kennerley | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 376 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Ken Bentley | Norley A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Derek Bell | Norley A | 21 | 1 |
Tue 7th May | A | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 21st May | A | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Danny Hitchen | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 9 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Graham Powell | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Judy Harrison | Chetwode Arms | 17 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Mick Cartwright | Chetwode Arms | 11 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Janet Newton | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Alan Broster | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec | 21 | 18 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Kerry Crowther | Wharton Rec | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Janet Trotman | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Ray Egerton | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Ian Rigby | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Phil Sidebottom | Gt Budworth A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Tony Galley | Castle Park A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Mike Couzens | Castle Park A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 372 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Nigel Cwiklinski | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Ian Kennerley | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 63 | 41 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Robert Johnston | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Steve Williams | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Stacy Linegar | Winnington Park A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Stacy Linegar | Winnington Park A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Geoff Corker | Over Rec | 21 | 5 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Tony Herbert | Over Rec | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | A | Ann Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | James Dale | Norley A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Victor Wigdahl | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Shirley Nelson | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 289 | 220 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Rob Olson | Norley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Anne Price | Norley A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Kevin Hanwell | Winnington Park B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Kevin Hanwell | Winnington Park B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 10th May | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 31st May | A | Stephen Michael Jennings | Gt Budworth A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath BC B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Raymond Buckley | Over Park Rec BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Dave Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Shirley Antrobus | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Alan Ryder | Comberbach B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 330 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Mike Burne | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Darren Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Curt Duncalf | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 9th May | H | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 21 | 3 |
Tue 16th May | A | Bob Howson | Moulton RBL | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Dave Whittaker | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Anne Price | Norley A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Stuart Watson | Kingswood B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Stuart Watson | Kingswood B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton Village Hall A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Robert Wilton | Crowton Village Hall A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 304 | 225 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 21st May | A | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 28th May | H | John Dean | Moulton RBL | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Neil Friswell | Hargrave & Huxley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 80 | 66 |