Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th May | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Jim Penlington | Bunbury B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Brian Blake | Bunbury B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Janet Bate | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Janet Bate | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Ken Barker | Mere B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Les Buckley | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 1 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Terry Byrne | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Geraldine Floyd | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 5 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Janice Mairs | Davenham Rec D | 21 | 6 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Jane Yelland | Kingsley B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Ray Picket | Kingsley B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 13, Won: 12, Lost: 1, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 268 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 28th Aug | A | Janice Mairs | Davenham Rec | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Steve Roberts | Kingsley | 17 | 21 |
Tue 19th Sep | H | Alan Park | Cuddington | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Margaret McDermott | Tarporley BC | 21 | 16 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 80 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | A | Gordon Oakes | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Mark Adkins | Lions Over Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | H | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | A | Clive Wilson | Tarporley A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 23rd May | H | David Johnson | Tarporley A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | A | Bob Downes | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | A | Phil Bowyer | Davenham Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jun | H | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Neil Sutton | Tarvin A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Peter Sheen | Tarvin A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Nigel Mingins | Kelsall | 21 | 20 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Nigel Mingins | Kelsall | 10 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Stuart Morrey | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Andy Hammon | Barnton CC A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Steve Jones | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Geoff Patrick | Coppenhall A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Geoff Patrick | Coppenhall A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Bryan Alcock | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | John Hubbard | Middlewich RBL B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 4, Lost: 15, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 310 | 380 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Phil Bowyer | Davenham Rec A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 1st May | H | Phil Allmark | Davenham Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | A | Linda Hough | Manley | 9 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Matt Clarke | Manley | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th May | A | Ashley Jennings | Gt Budworth | 15 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Iain Ritchie | Gt Budworth | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Sam Rutter | Comberbach B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Gordon Clark | Comberbach B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Andria Hallwood | Barnton CC A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Gill Sambrook | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Chris Yarwood | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Lee Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Eric Johnson | Kelsall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | Derek Thompson | Kelsall | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Brian Davies | Wharton Rec A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Graham Newton | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Joe Crowson | Coppenhall A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Geoff Patrick | Coppenhall A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall | 18 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 5 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Ron Latham | Middlewich RBL A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 22, Won: 6, Lost: 16, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 321 | 404 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | James Dale | Norley | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Dave Worrall | Norley | 17 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Sam Williamson | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Derek Thompson | Bunbury A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Dave Warburton | Over Rec | 17 | 21 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Dave Warburton | Over Rec | 21 | 15 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Chris Yarwood | Middlewich RBL B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 223 | 206 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 18th May | A | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | George Taylor | Barnton CC B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Stefan Townsend | Nantwich Barony Park | 11 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Ian Glover | Nantwich Barony Park | 7 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Iain Couturier | Tarvin | 21 | 19 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin | 21 | 8 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Vill Hall | 9 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Peter Bellis | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 12 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Clive Hulse | Gt Budworth | 16 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth | 21 | 3 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Diane Whittaker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Andrew Poynton | Castle S&SC D | 11 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Steve Wakefield | Castle S&SC D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 299 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Paul Lightfoot | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Graham Sayers | Davenham Rec B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th May | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Wed 24th May | H | Rachel Macparland | Owley Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Wed 31st May | H | Sam Williamson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Sam Williamson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Vill Hall | 6 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth | 21 | 6 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Mark Tomlinson | Gt Budworth | 7 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | George Stiff | Hartford A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Richard Cain | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Richard Cain | Castle S&SC C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 296 | 269 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Stefan Townsend | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Ian Glover | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 15 |
Wed 1st May | H | John Wright | Barrow BC | 21 | 13 |
Wed 15th May | A | Peter Bellion | Barrow BC | 10 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Dave Warburton | Over Park Rec | 17 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | Dave Warburton | Over Park Rec | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Phillip Hughes | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Alan Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 151 | 136 |