Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | H | Viv Dennett | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 14th May | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 28th May | H | Robert Ruscoe | Helsby CSC D | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Bob Floyd | Davenham Rec D | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Ron Johnson | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Clive Green | Barrow BC | 5 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | David Rimell | Barrow BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Bill Whitby | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Harold Hearn | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Hazel Watts | Cuddington C | 16 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Ray Picket | Kingsley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 189 | 200 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 20th Jul | H | Douglas Cochlin | Cuddington A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Kath Perks | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Jon Teretta | Runcorn Subscription A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | John Ellis | Kingswood A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 60 | 97 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | A | John Bebbington | Hartford B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Graham Watts | Cuddington C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 5th Jul | A | Richard Francis | Cuddington C | 12 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Brenda Oswell | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 2 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Keith Merrill | Cuddington D | 18 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Jane Yelland | Kingsley B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 13th Sep | A | Marianne Franks | Delamere C | 5 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 105 | 121 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Val Dale | Owley Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Geoff Dale | Owley Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Davenport Karl | Kingswood B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Audrey Cargill | Kingswood B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 24th May | H | Brenda Panesh | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 31st May | A | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Tony Williams | Barnton CC A | 2 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Gareth Williams | Over Park Rec BC | 5 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Neil Harvey | Winnington Park B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Dave Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Dave Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Eric Howman | Comberbach B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Phil Kennerley | Comberbach B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Peter Robinson | Norley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Sep | H | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 6, Lost: 15, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 288 | 398 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd May | A | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Sandra Ward | Cuddington C - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 35 | 38 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | A | Gill Sambrook | Barnton CC A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Barry Stopford | Kingswood B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Anthony Hardy | Davenham Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL | 21 | 15 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 147 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Graham Tortoishell | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Ken Bennion | Cuddington D - Group B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Sandra Ward | Cuddington C - Group A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Bob Warburton | Hartford B - Group A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John Freeman | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 92 | 86 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 21st May | H | Peter Morgan | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 28th May | A | Roger Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Kath Johnson | Barnton CC A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 64 | 73 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7th May | H | John Holmes | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 14th May | A | Nigel Mayers | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 37 | 25 |