Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | A | David Ravey | Middlewich C Ch B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | John Flanagan | Castle Park A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Colin Mackay | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Peter Galley | Moulton RBL A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Barbara Faulkner | Lostock Gralams | 18 | 21 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Derek Bell | Norley A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Judy Harrison | Chetwode Arms | 20 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Mark Adkins | Lions Over Park A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Michael Dyson | Lions Over Park A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Alan Illingworth | Wharton Rec | 21 | 15 |
Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 159 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Helen Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Joan Marnell | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 6 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Mark Hayes | Goshawk | 21 | 20 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Robert Olson | Goshawk | 9 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Allan Burdett | High Legh A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Brian Bodkin | Tarporley BC A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Diane Wright | Mere A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Ian Gibbs | Mere A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | John Flanagan | Helsby CSC A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 115 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7th Jun | H | Alan Ford | Gt Budworth A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Rob Olson | Norley A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Roy Whitfield | Kingswood B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Sep | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 79 | 121 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 25th Apr | A | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Phil Gandy | Rudheath BC B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Gill Sambrook | Barnton CC A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Roy Whitfield | Kingswood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Joyce Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Pam Fletcher | Davenham Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Ian Rigby | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Andy Hulse | Moulton RBL | 8 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Jamie Hulse | Moulton RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 202 | 256 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Ian Newton | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 7th May | H | Steve Owen | Norley A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Andrew Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Richard Smethurst | Davenham Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 76 | 101 |