Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | William Whalley | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Steve Green | Moulton RBL B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | A | Jeff Henton | Crowton Vill Hall | 20 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jun | H | Robert Steele | Coppenhall B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Tony Hulme | Norley | 21 | 18 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Roy Newall | Norley | 21 | 20 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Paul Jones | Owley Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Mark Taylor | Owley Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Lyn Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Paul Barclay | Cuddington A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Fred Huxley | Alpraham B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 8th Aug | A | Richard Dodd | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Dylan Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 8 |
Wed 22nd Aug | A | Peter Ashbrook | Delamere | 16 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Peter Ashbrook | Delamere | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | Ian Davies | Owley Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 319 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Angela Oakes | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Anne Palmer | Norley | 21 | 10 |
Wed 29th May | H | Miles OConner | Owley Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Derek Astles | Owley Wood D | 14 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Trevor Parker | Coppenhall B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | Trevor Parker | Coppenhall B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Phil Haslehurst | Winnington Park B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Paul Duckett | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 14 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Keith Roberts | Hartford A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Hazel Lightfoot | Owley Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Diane Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Nigel Burrows | Bunbury A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Alan Armstrong | Alpraham A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Barny Redican | Alpraham A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 357 | 247 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | James Dale | Norley A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Dave Ball | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Clive Nelson | Lostock Gralams | 19 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Frank Haslam | Chetwode Arms | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Peter Ratcliffe | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 20 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | David Percival | Lions Over Park A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | David Percival | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Colin Trotman | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Geoff Corker | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Philip Webb | Gt Budworth A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Steve Green | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | David Brown | Castle Park A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | John Smith | Castle Park A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 6, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 308 | 320 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Gill Pedder | Cuddington A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | Len Rankin | Cuddington A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Ian Swaffield | Tarvin | 11 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Andrew Leach | Tarvin | 9 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Richard Dodd | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 11 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Joan Bradshaw | Hartford A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 148 | 168 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 25th May | H | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Ernie Ellis | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Jon Teretta | Runcorn Subscription A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Mike Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Peter Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Raymond Buckley | Over Rec | 21 | 20 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Eddie Riley | Norley A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Ian Rigby | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | John Manning | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Christine Wigdahl | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 8, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 239 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Graham Pickering | Gt Budworth | 8 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | David Hankey | Gt Budworth | 21 | 13 |
Wed 18th May | H | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 25th May | A | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford C&C B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Alan Harding | Bunbury A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Tony Stubbs | Cuddington A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Dylan Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 7 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Richard Dodd | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 4 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Peter Sheen | Tarvin | 4 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Gary Leach | Tarvin | 21 | 5 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Finley Harrop | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 8 |
Played: 13, Won: 6, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 185 | 195 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Eddie Riley | Norley A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 10th May | A | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 24th May | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 31st May | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Chris Miller | Rudheath BC B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Trish Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Derek Perkins | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 3 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Ray Grummitt | Owley Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 289 | 266 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 31st May | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Peter Morgan | Davenham Rec B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Karen Mackie | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 48 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Curt Duncalf | Winsford C&C B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Darren Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th May | H | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Andy Hulse | Moulton RBL | 8 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Alan Worrall | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 30th May | A | Phil Gandy | Rudheath BC B | 1 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | James Dale | Norley A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Tony Mc Crorie | Norley A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Raymond Buckley | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Jacks | Kingswood B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Kath Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 261 | 357 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Brian Carson | Middlewich RBL A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL | 10 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL | 6 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 33 | 84 |