Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | H | Barry Stopford | Kingswood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Barry Stopford | Kingswood B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Janet Holbrooks | Middlewich RBL | 13 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Albert Jennings | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 7 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Ray Grummitt | Owley Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Bill Walker | Owley Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Alan Donnelly | Alpraham A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Aug | A | Bob Floyd | Davenham Rec C | 11 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Elliot Simpson | Cranford BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Colin Livesey | Cranford BC | 20 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Kevin Hanwell | Winnington Park B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Michelle Harding | Bunbury A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | James Ryan | Mere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 5th Oct | H | Hazel Perkins | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 12th Oct | A | Carol Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 382 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | H | Davenport Karl | Kingswood B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 19th Apr | A | Robert Searle | Kingswood B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | A | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 64 | 109 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | A | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Liz Ruscoe | Kelsall A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Mike Leigh | Owley Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 125 | 132 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ben Lewis | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Geoff Wills | Comberbach B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Joan Pattinson | Comberbach B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 9th May | H | Karl Rogers | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 16th May | A | Stuart Bennison | Crowton Village Hall A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Mal Dewsbury | Barnton CC A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 30th May | H | Tony Williams | Barnton CC A | 21 | 1 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Roy Whitfield | Kingswood B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Ken Parton | Kingswood B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Anne Price | Norley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Derek Bell | Norley A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Geoff Furness | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Gordon Oakes | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Dave Gibson | Moulton RBL | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 390 | 269 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Peter Sheen | Tarvin A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 31 |