Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Ian Grundy | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 11 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Dave Egerton | Middlewich Com Ch | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | A | David Ravey | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 16 |
Wed 30th May | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Eric Webber | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Mark Tomlinson | Gt Budworth | 5 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth | 21 | 8 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Danny Hitchen | Lostock Gralams | 11 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Graham Powell | Lostock Gralams | 7 | 21 |
Wed 15th Aug | H | Pam Naughton | Castle S&SC D | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Francine Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 205 | 199 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Trevor Parker | Coppenhall B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | Margaret Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 12 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Jun | A | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Shirley Nelson | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | David Jacks | Kingswood BC | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 61 | 76 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Aug | H | Steve Burridge | Tarporley B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Kevin Pickering | Owley Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Harry Tristram | Hartford B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Steve Lowe | Hartford B | 4 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 62 | 70 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 28th Sep | H | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Ian Davies | Owley Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 31 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Stuart Bennison | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 12 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Martin Holbourn | Winnington Park C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 42 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th May | H | John Grey | Kelsall B | 21 | 1 |
Wed 18th May | A | George Baker | Wharton Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Irene Smith | Owley Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | Steve Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | John Freeman | Hartford B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Howard Hampson | Cuddington B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Michael Falkner | Delamere B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Walk Over | Delamere B | 21 | 0 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Thomas Steele | Alpraham | 21 | 20 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Thomas Steele | Alpraham | 21 | 13 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Paul Thompson | Hartford A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 12, Won: 10, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 244 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3rd May | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 10th May | H | Carolyn Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 17th May | A | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | A | John Lewis | Norley B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 31st May | H | John Williams | Norley B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Dave Gibson | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Elizabeth Ruscoe | Barrow BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Pat Langston | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 13 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Kenneth Wilding | Castle Park B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Kenneth Wilding | Castle Park B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Jeff Henton | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | David Lee | Gt Budworth B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin Village | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 234 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 14th Jun | A | Peter Sheen | Tarvin Village | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Andrew Leach | Tarvin B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Stuart Higgs | Tarvin B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Mark Rainford | Kelsall B | 21 | 1 |
Wed 31st May | H | Gill Symmons | Hartford B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Philip Harris | Hartford B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | David Marshall | Cuddington B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Rodney Smith | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Colin Webb | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Brenda Oswell | Delamere B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Beryl Worrall | Delamere B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 0 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Paul Duckett | Alpraham | 21 | 11 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 318 | 226 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 9th May | H | Dave Tomlins | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 9 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 30th May | A | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | David Walker | Runcorn Subscription B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Carol Gunter | Cranford BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 9 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 300 | 263 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | H | Paul Lightfoot | Barnton CC B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th May | H | Dave McCoy | Davenham Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Dave McCoy | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 78 | 97 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | A | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 7th May | A | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | A | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Barry Pinder | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 67 | 69 |