Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | A | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 20th Apr | H | Terry Hall | Winnington Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Alan Such | Davenham Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Francine Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Brian Spencer | Lions Over Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Andrew Ward | Lions Over Park A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 25th May | H | Alf Whittaker | Lostock Gralams | 13 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | A | Norman Hardy | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 14 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Colin Mackay | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Neil Brookes | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | John Bloor | Castle Private C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Brian Ellis | Castle Private C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Eric Webber | Castle Private D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Derek Thompson | Kelsall A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Eric Johnson | Kelsall A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Brian Templeman | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Peter Bellis | Crowton Vill Hall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Peter Bellis | Crowton Vill Hall | 9 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | John Wells | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Sep | H | Barry Gibson | Wharton Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 371 | 386 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Roy Newall | Norley B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Barbara Bryan | Norley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Lynda Roberts | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Marylin Filkins | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 24th May | H | Rita Pickering | Hartford | 21 | 14 |
Tue 31st May | A | Sandra Sproston | Hartford | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Christine Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 17 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Robin Lightfoot | Tarvin Village | 21 | 14 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Eleanor Whittingham | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park C | 21 | 17 |
Tue 19th Jul | H | Ryan Walton | Moulton RBL B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Malcolm Cleworth | Frodsham Cons A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Paul Bodemham | Frodsham Cons A | 21 | 3 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | David Webber | Cuddington B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Paul Fish | Cuddington B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Lynne Light | Overton MH B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Lynne Light | Overton MH B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 361 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Jean Starkey | Winnington Park A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Stacy Linegar | Winnington Park A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Janet Cross | Moulton RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Peter Hallam | Moulton RBL B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Peter Dawson | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 17 |
Wed 24th May | H | Neville Howman | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 11 |
Wed 31st May | A | Chris Scott | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Peter Beresford | Middlewich Com Ch | 19 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | James OShea | Bunbury A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Andrew Hodgkinson | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | John Latham | Tarporley A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Andy Williams | Tarporley A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | David Percival | Lions Over Park A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Joshua Barrow | Lions Over Park A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Peter Winnington | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 13 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Margaret Coates | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Aug | H | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Martin Staley | Winsford C&C B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Roy Knop | Castle S&SC D | 14 | 21 |
Wed 13th Sep | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 17 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 350 | 369 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 18 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 17 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Errol Slatcher | Tarvin Village | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th May | A | Marjorie Worral | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 19 |
Tue 16th May | H | William Gould | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Barbara Bryan | Norley B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 30th May | H | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Russell Gallagher | Overton MH B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | John Williams | Overton MH B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | David Gould | Cuddington B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Graham Peake | Hartford | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Ann Gregory | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Frank McPhillips | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Peter Snelson | Castle Park B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Peter Davies | Alpraham B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | James Lunt | Alpraham B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Robert Searle | Barrow BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Barry Johnson | Barrow BC | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 376 | 331 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | A | Peter Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Apr | H | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 2nd May | A | Graham Gregory | Gt Budworth | 9 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | H | Mark Tomlinson | Gt Budworth | 15 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | A | Margaret Wilson | Bunbury A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 23rd May | H | Olive Pass | Bunbury A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 30th May | A | Colin Blakeley | Lions Over Park B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jun | H | Tony Herbert | Lions Over Park B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 19 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Steve Beckett | Castle S&SC D | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 15 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Don Morris | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 11 |
Wed 8th Aug | H | Linda Hough | Manley | 6 | 21 |
Wed 15th Aug | A | Linda Hough | Manley | 18 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | A | Chris Scott | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 10 |
Wed 12th Sep | H | Dot Barker | Middlewich Com Ch | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 349 | 393 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Dave Whitehead | Winnington Park C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 1st May | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 15th May | A | John Coats | Crowton Vill Hall | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | A | Joan Bradshaw | Hartford A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | George Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Wilf Holdroyd | Owley Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | David Brierley | Owley Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Linda Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Gill Rutter | Barnton CC B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | Nigel Burrows | Bunbury A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Graham Sayers | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Caroline Jacks | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Derek Astles | Owley Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Eddie Riley | Norley | 21 | 10 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Carol Humphreys | Coppenhall B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Alan McIlveen | Coppenhall B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 395 | 324 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | A | David Brierley | Owley Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Alan McIlveen | Coppenhall B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 7th May | A | Audrey Cargill | Kingswood BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 14th May | H | Alan Jones | Kingswood BC | 21 | 18 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood Vets | 17 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Tony Whitney | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 19 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Margaret Wilson | Bunbury A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Mark Stanley | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Ray Blake | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Albert Jennings | Middlewich RBL B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Ray Coyne | Middlewich C Ch C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Alan Cotton | Middlewich C Ch C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Linda Kennerley | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Ernie Ellis | Pavilions | 13 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Stephen Bate | Pavilions | 8 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Shirley Nelson | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Liz McAllister | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 354 | 339 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | John Davies | Winnington Park A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Anne Lewis | Norley | 21 | 15 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | James Dale | Norley | 21 | 12 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Stuart Robinson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | Mark Ward | Over Rec | 21 | 17 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | A | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 7, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 213 | 185 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th Sep | A | Steve Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Val Dale | Owley Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Barbara Burrows | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Margaret Wilson | Bunbury A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Alan Jones | Kingswood B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Mary Owen | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Stephanie Dawson | Mere B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Linda Kennerley | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Sandra Martin | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Stan Perkins | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Janet Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 269 | 217 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | H | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 18th May | A | Yvette Gregory | Delamere A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | H | Michael J Taylor | Delamere A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Nigel Massey | Rudheath BC | 18 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Charlie Linegar | Rudheath BC | 14 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Roger Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | James Dale | Norley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | Audrey Haspell | Norley | 17 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Chris Pountney | Middlewich RBL B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Mark Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 10 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Paul Turnbull | Lostock Gralams | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Andrew Ward | Over Park Rec | 12 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Frank Robinson | Castle S&SC C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 3, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 265 | 318 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Jun | H | Simon Barton | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 8 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Adrian Robinson | Comberbach B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Roy Evans | Comberbach B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Phil Gregory | Barnton CC A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Jeff Langham | Barnton CC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Peter Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 24th May | H | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | A | Alan Chantler | Owley Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Anne Price | Norley A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Tony Mc Crorie | Norley A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Davenport Karl | Kingswood B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Alan Jones | Kingswood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Graham Sayers | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Fred Robinson | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Mark Adkins | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Geoff Corker | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Joan Southerton | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 372 | 338 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Dave Bradburne | Hartford A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Paul Thompson | Hartford A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | David Fallows | Barnton CC B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 31st May | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth | 20 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Jonathon West | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Peter Morgan | Davenham Rec B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Terry Summers | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 11 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Simon Barton | Crowton Vill Hall | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Judith Lickley | Owley Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 299 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | A | Alan Perks | Cranford BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Allan Guest | Runcorn Subscription B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | John Garaghty | Runcorn Subscription B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Stephanie Dawson | Mere B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Mark Stanley | Bunbury A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Neil Fowkes | Bunbury A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Brian Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Philip Johnson | Delamere B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 18 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 12 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 323 | 296 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 15th May | H | Diane Whittaker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Ken McDean | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Emma Webb | Hartford B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Philip Harris | Hartford B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 96 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Alan Perks | Cranford BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 7th May | A | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 7 |
Tue 14th May | H | Anthony Hudson | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Brian Southern | Rudheath BC B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | John Pickering | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 6, Won: 5, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 125 | 84 |