Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Chris Scott | Middlewich C Ch C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Ken Parton | Helsby CSC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | John Wells | Wharton Rec | 21 | 15 |
Tue 31st May | A | David Bowler | Wharton Rec | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Ian Kirkpatrick | Comberbach B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Anne Nield | Crowton VH | 21 | 19 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Dave Smitham | Barnton CC C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 19th Jul | A | Trevor Bithell | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Kath Perks | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Coleen White | Pavilions | 21 | 6 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Andy Woodyatt | Lostock Graylams | 21 | 19 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Neville Howman | Lostock Graylams | 21 | 13 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | John Dean | Moulton RBL A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Mark Pickering | Moulton RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 272 | 215 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Brian Lawless | Kingswood BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Apr | H | Liz Scott | High Legh B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Trevor Davies | High Legh B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | John Gray | Kelsall | 21 | 4 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Andrew Fearon | Kelsall | 17 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | John Cross | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 16th May | H | Jean Bound | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Helen Peake | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Sandra Kucharski | Tigers Head | 21 | 4 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Sam Sloan | Tigers Head | 21 | 7 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Ronald Bolt | Alpraham A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 2 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Derek Kent | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Dennis Cox | Middlewich C Ch B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Sheila Swindells | Meadowbank | 21 | 4 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Tony Forster | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 15 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Anita Southerton | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 11 |
Tue 12th Sep | H | Barry Pinder | Delamere B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 368 | 182 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 11 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Rose Marie Nixon | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 7th May | H | Peter Ashbrook | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 14th May | A | Philip Johnson | Delamere B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Pat Langston | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Alan Armstrong | Alpraham A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Judith Oakes | Hartford A | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Jean Plummer | Hartford A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 11 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Eric Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 9 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | William O'Day | High Legh B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Christine Scott | High Legh B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Geoff Hardy | Mere B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Ian Christie | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 404 | 277 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | H | Hazel Perkins | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 25th May | A | Shirley Antrobus | Helsby CSC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jun | H | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 8th Jun | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Audrey Cargill | Kingswood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 28th Jun | A | Rodney Royle | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | Rodney Royle | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 19 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Colin Edwards | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Chris Miller | Rudheath BC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Pete Brady | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Eric Jones | Owley Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL | 5 | 21 |
Tue 5th Oct | H | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | A | Mary Owen | Mere B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 388 | 333 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Darren Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Colin Edwards | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 10th May | H | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec | 19 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | A | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec | 19 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | A | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 31st May | H | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Ken Barker | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Graham Rich | Alpraham A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Bill Riley | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Terry Summers | Crowton Village Hall A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Glyn Taylor | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Brian Moss | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 15 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 12 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 20 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 287 | 302 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Anne Haddock | Winnington Park B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Neil Harvey | Winnington Park B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Dave Egerton | Wharton Rec A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | William Walmsley | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 16th May | A | Dorothy Barker | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Edgar Mault | Middlewich RBL | 17 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 19 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Helen Jennings | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Mark Stanley | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 341 | 271 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 21st May | A | Brian Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 5 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | John Bowen | Runcorn Subscription B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | John Owen | Runcorn Subscription B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 77 | 78 |