Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th Apr | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | H | Walk Over | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 0 |
Wed 25th Apr | A | Tony Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 19 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | H | Phil Wainwright | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th May | A | Lynne Light | Overton Memorial Hall | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | H | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 23rd May | A | John Pawson | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 30th May | H | Sam Williamson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 6th Jun | A | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Ray Egerton | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 18 |
Wed 27th Jun | H | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | John Ryan | Bunbury A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 11th Jul | H | John Brooker | Manley | 21 | 16 |
Wed 18th Jul | A | Marcus Cassidy | Manley | 14 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | H | Roy Knop | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 1st Aug | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 8th Aug | H | Ashley Jennings | Gt Budworth | 21 | 8 |
Wed 15th Aug | A | Peter Holman | Gt Budworth | 16 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | H | John Lightfoot | Winnington Park A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | John Davies | Winnington Park A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Keith Ridgeway | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Sep | A | John Bloor | Castle S&SC D | 8 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 402 | 334 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Gordon Oakes | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 1st May | A | Nathan Taylor | Lions Over Park B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC D | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | Peter Dawson | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 14 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Paul Addis | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 12 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | Gordon Lucas | Nantwich Barony Park | 5 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Anthony Jennings | Middlewich Com Ch | 5 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Brian Moss | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 6 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Nigel Wilson | Tarvin A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Ian R Smith | Cuddington A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | Gill Pedder | Cuddington A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Karen Mackie | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Anthony Clarke | Owley Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Carl Rogers | Owley Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Peter Halsall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 371 | 302 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Steve Green | Moulton RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Joan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 6 |
Tue 7th May | H | Sheila Cleworth | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 10 |
Tue 14th May | A | David Manley | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 11 |
Tue 21st May | H | David Johnson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 28th May | A | Paul Fisher | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Mary Walley | Tarvin Village | 21 | 6 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Roy Edwards | Helsby CSC C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Barry Smith | Alpraham B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | James Jennings | Alpraham B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Enid Ollier | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Anne Price | Norley C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Mike Price | Norley C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | Steve Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | John Bebbington | Hartford B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Roy Woolley | Cuddington B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 405 | 248 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Michael Falkner | Delamere B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Michael Falkner | Delamere B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Peter Worrall | Barnton CC B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Linda Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | George Stiff | Hartford A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Keith Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 4th Aug | A | Tony Stubbs | Cuddington A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin | 21 | 6 |
Wed 18th Aug | H | Peter Sheen | Tarvin | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 12 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Thomas Mills | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 19 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 9 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Paul Turnbull | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 18 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Steve Wakefield | Castle S&SC D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 350 | 231 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th Aug | H | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | A | Pat Hirst | High Legh B | 21 | 2 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Trish Bulger | High Legh B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Harold Janion | Castle Park A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Michael Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Enid Ollier | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Ray Coyne | Middlewich Com Ch | 15 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Glyn Taylor | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 6 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec | 13 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Dave Worrall | Norley B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | John Williams | Norley B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Barry Rowlands | Tarvin Village | 21 | 16 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin Village | 11 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Robert Wilton | Crowton Village Hall | 11 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 10 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Sara MacKenzie | Castle Park B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 319 | 250 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Pam Naughton | Rudheath BC | 17 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Paul Maddock | Rudheath BC | 21 | 18 |
Wed 18th May | H | John Lightfoot | Winnington Park B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 25th May | A | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Richard Smethurst | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Steve Owen | Norley | 21 | 15 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Tony Hulme | Norley | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Peter Dawson | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 6 |
Wed 6th Jul | A | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 14 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 20th Jul | A | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Gareth Williams | Over Park Rec | 21 | 13 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec | 21 | 8 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC C | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Bryan Allcock | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 327 | 265 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Mike Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 3rd May | H | William Walmsley | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 9 |
Tue 10th May | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 24th May | H | Julie Bason | Cranford BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 31st May | A | Elliot Simpson | Cranford BC | 21 | 2 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Derek Skinner | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 4 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Janet Holbrooks | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec | 21 | 12 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | David Bowler | Wharton Rec | 21 | 17 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Maurice Gadd | Mere B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 294 | 188 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Margaret Ratcliffe | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Karen Fletcher | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec | 21 | 6 |
Wed 10th May | A | Nathan Taylor | Over Park Rec | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th May | A | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 8 |
Wed 24th May | H | Ray Brandreth | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 18 |
Wed 31st May | A | Andy Barclay | Winnington Park A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Alan Whitelegg | Winnington Park A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Mike Price | Norley | 6 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Gary Leach | Tarvin A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Steve Hannaby | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Steve Hannaby | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Richard Dodd | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 10 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 6 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Lee Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 304 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | H | Andrew Leach | Tarvin B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Egerton Ray | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 2 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Gerald Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Colin Butters | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 10 |
Tue 9th May | H | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 16th May | A | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 23rd May | H | James Ryan | Mere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | David Evans | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | John Owen | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Keith Giles | Winnington Park B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Angela Oakes | Winnington Park B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Bowler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 307 | 196 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | H | Barry Gibson | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Dave Haspell | Wharton Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 1st May | H | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh BC | 21 | 7 |
Wed 15th May | A | Doreen Lunt | High Legh BC | 16 | 21 |
Wed 29th May | H | Linda Dawson | Nantwich Barony Park | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | David Hankey | Gt Budworth A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 121 | 123 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Alan Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 28th May | A | Peter Walton | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 103 | 76 |