Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th Jul | H | Graham Carter | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Aug | H | Peter Dolan | Overton Memorial Hall | 8 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Derek Thompson | Kelsall | 7 | 21 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Frank Nicholas | Kelsall | 21 | 11 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 36 | 53 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | H | Billy Mack | Kingswood BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Rosemarie Hopley | Hargrave & Huxley A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | Peter White | Pavilions | 21 | 19 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Brian Dixon | Middlewich C Ch C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Christine Wigdahl | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Ann Holehouse | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Linda Kennerley | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | David Ireland | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 146 | 124 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Aug | A | Alan Dawson | Nantwich Barony Park | 9 | 21 |
Wed 19th Aug | H | Bev Barton | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 3 |
Wed 26th Aug | H | Mike Taylor | Delamere | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Sep | A | Bev Langham | Wharton Rec | 21 | 8 |
Wed 9th Sep | H | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park | 21 | 15 |
Wed 16th Sep | A | David Johnson | Winsford C&C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 23rd Sep | H | Dave Johnson | Tarporley | 17 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 127 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jul | A | Mark Taylor | Owley Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Kenny Dowling | Owley Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 32 | 37 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Alan Broster | Over Rec | 21 | 8 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Andrew Ward | Over Rec | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jul | A | Keith Giles | Winnington Park A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Anne Price | Norley | 21 | 11 |
Wed 4th Aug | A | Anne Palmer | Norley | 21 | 20 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Norman Christie | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | Michael Murray | Davenham Rec B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Colin Deakin | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Colin Deakin | Winsford C&C B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | H | David Johnson | Bunbury A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 215 | 201 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 25th May | A | Dave Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 1st Jun | H | Janet Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Chris Miller | Rudheath BC B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jul | H | Shuei Teerante | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 27th Jul | H | Alan Harding | Bunbury A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 17th Aug | H | Brian Barrison | Owley Wood B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | Stephanie Dawson | Mere B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 28th Sep | A | Ian Palfreyman | Cranford BC | 21 | 9 |
Tue 5th Oct | H | Rodney Royle | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Oct | A | Hugh Rowland | Davenham Rec C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 335 | 250 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Tony Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 10 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Peter Dawson | Lostock Gralams | 6 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Danny Brown | Rudheath BC | 16 | 21 |
Wed 25th May | A | Nigel Massey | Rudheath BC | 21 | 12 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | James Dale | Norley | 18 | 21 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Anne Price | Norley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Andy Barclay | Winnington Park A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Allan Fishwick | Winnington Park A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 6th Jul | H | Mark Ward | Over Park Rec | 21 | 17 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Jayne Haslehurst | Winnington Park B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | A | Tom Payne | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Kevin Edwards | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Phil Massam | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Alan Leicester | Davenham Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Yvette Gregory | Delamere A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 257 | 286 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Robert Wilton | Crowton Village Hall A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | John Smith | Alpraham A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 17 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Brian Moss | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st Jun | A | Mary Owen | Mere B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Frank Boyle | Winsford C&C B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Aug | H | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 9th Aug | A | Elliot Simpson | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 16th Aug | H | Carol Gunter | Cranford BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd Aug | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec | 12 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec | 21 | 8 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 199 | 194 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Danny Nixon | Wharton Cons A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Tony Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 8 |
Wed 10th May | A | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 6 |
Wed 17th May | A | Joan Hall | Winnington Park A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 24th May | H | Alan Whitelegg | Winnington Park A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | A | John Dean | Moulton RBL B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Walk Over | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 0 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Dave Haspell | Wharton Rec A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Steve Hannaby | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Nathan Taylor | Over Park Rec | 21 | 17 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Phil Cottiga | Tarvin A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Phil Cottiga | Tarvin A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | James Dale | Norley | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Eddie Riley | Norley | 21 | 10 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Gerald Merry | Delamere A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Barry Pinder | Delamere A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 299 | 241 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Alan Douglas | Mere B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Alan Partington | Delamere B | 21 | 3 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Alan Partington | Delamere B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 9th May | A | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Alan Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Adrian Hough | Cranford BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 30th May | H | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Dorothy Barker | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | John Garaghty | Runcorn Subscription B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Apr | A | Peter Farley | Barrow BC | 21 | 9 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Deborah Poynton | Barrow BC | 21 | 5 |
Wed 1st May | A | Mark Ward | Over Park Rec | 13 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec | 21 | 10 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh BC | 21 | 6 |
Wed 29th May | A | John Booth | High Legh BC | 21 | 7 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Matthew Hildreth | Winsford C&C B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Mark Wakelin | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 154 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Sam Burgess | Barnton CC A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Raymond Buckley | Over Park Rec BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 14th May | H | Gareth Williams | Over Park Rec BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Peter Morris | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 28th May | A | Benjamin Wilkinson | Gt Budworth A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 6, Won: 4, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 117 | 98 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | A | Mamhoud Gilani | Mere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Brian Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 11 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 42 | 23 |