Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Debbie Williams | Tarporley A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Angela Bennett | Moulton RBL B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Chris Yarwood | Middlewich RBL B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | A | Alan Broster | Lions Over Park A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 43 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Paul Rowles | Cuddington B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | John Valavanis | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Apr | H | Ken Smith | Tarvin B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Barry Rowlands | Tarvin B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Michael Whittingham | Alpraham A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 10th May | A | John Fellows | Alpraham A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Malcolm Neville | Spinner & Bergamot B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Alison Owen | Spinner & Bergamot B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Derek Cheshire | Owley Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Walk Over | Lostock | 21 | 0 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Kath Burrage | Tarporley B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Paul Irving | Alpraham B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | A | Karl Rogers | Owley Wood D | 13 | 21 |
Wed 30th Aug | H | Lee Butler | Owley Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | John Ashmore | Hartford B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 13th Sep | H | John Ashmore | Hartford B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | David Bowler | Wharton Rec B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 305 | 295 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8th Aug | A | Anne Nield | Crowton VH | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Apr | A | Joan Bloor | Mere B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Apr | H | Mamhoud Gilani | Mere B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 11th Apr | H | Linda Kennerley | Davenham Rec D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec D | 11 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Ray Picket | Kingsley B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Celia Gregory | Lions Over Park B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Brenda Starkey | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Sylvia Taylor | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 30th May | A | Steve Roberts | Hazel Pear B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Ruth Barrow | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 8 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Derek Perkins | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Hazel Watts | Cuddington C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Jean Phillips | Hargrave & Huxley B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Kath Burrage | Tarporley BC B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Sandra Farr | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Walk Over | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 0 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Anne Antrobus | Barnton CC B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Sandra Escott | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 329 | 260 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 29th Aug | H | Celia Gregory | Lions Over Park | 14 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Alan Douglas | Mere | 21 | 12 |
Tue 12th Sep | H | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley | 21 | 10 |
Tue 19th Sep | A | Hilary Buckley | Helsby CSC | 21 | 6 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 77 | 49 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8th Aug | A | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 12 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | A | Phil Kennerley | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Apr | H | Debbie Barton | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 8 |
Wed 2nd May | A | Carol Ducklin | Meadowbank B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | H | Dave Ibbotson | Meadowbank B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th May | A | David Linegar | Lostock | 14 | 21 |
Wed 23rd May | H | Paul Linegar | Lostock | 12 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | A | Colin Reeve | Tarporley B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 6th Jun | H | Martin Evans | Tarporley B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jun | H | Susan Barnes | Tarvin B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Derek Lovell | Tarvin B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jun | H | Simon Taylor | Hartford B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | George Stiff | Hartford B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 25th Jul | H | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | A | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Nick Peake | Cuddington B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | A | Gill Symmons | Hartford A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 293 | 332 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Pat Steele | Coppenhall B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Jayne Haslehurst | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 37 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5th Jun | H | Philip Johnson | Delamere | 12 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Tom Brown | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Jean Plummer | Hartford B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Simon Taylor | Hartford B | 8 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Mike Dyson | Wharton Rec B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Dave Marshall | Cuddington B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Martin Evans | Tarporley B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Geoff Harding | Tarporley B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Ivan Wilkinson | Meadowbank B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 140 | 185 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Barny Redican | Alpraham B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Barny Redican | Alpraham B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 7th May | H | Peter Hatton | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 14th May | A | Colin Edwards | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Michael J Taylor | Lions Over Park B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Stewart Clubbe | Helsby CSC C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Gill Symmons | Hartford B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Ernie Dutton | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Enid Ollier | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Jeff Henton | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Peter Sheen | Tarvin Village | 3 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Mary Walley | Tarvin Village | 21 | 5 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Graham Donnelly | Norley C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Liz Wathen | Winnington Park C | 18 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | David Gould | Cuddington B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | David Manley | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 19 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | John Hughes | Frodsham Cons | 21 | 10 |
Played: 19, Won: 14, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 346 | 324 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Beryl Massam | Davenham Rec B | 3 | 21 |
Wed 11th Aug | H | Audrey Haspell | Norley | 21 | 13 |
Wed 18th Aug | A | James Dale | Norley | 11 | 21 |
Wed 8th Sep | A | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 15th Sep | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 67 | 95 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9th Jun | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Steve Hannaby | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Thomas Steele | Alpraham | 16 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Cosmo Stewart | Alpraham | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 4th Aug | H | Les Freeman | Winnington Park C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | Jean Barrison | Owley Wood D | 11 | 21 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Geoff Dale | Owley Wood D | 10 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Dave Morris | Hartford B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Dave Morris | Hartford B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 173 | 206 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | H | Mike Beresford | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 24th May | A | Rodney Royle | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | John Crouch | Cranford BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Jun | H | Ian Hodgson | Mere B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Jun | A | Diana Douglas | Mere B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | A | Kevin Edwards | Winnington Park B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | H | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | A | Peter Blyth | Kingswood B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 9 | 21 |
Tue 10th Aug | A | Dave Farrow | Helsby CSC B | 7 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 3, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 177 | 208 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 20th Jul | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | H | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 17 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | A | Alice Newsome | Kelsall | 21 | 11 |
Tue 7th Sep | H | John Bowen | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 14th Sep | A | Terry Evans | Runcorn Subscription B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 21st Sep | H | Barry Johnson | Barrow BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 5th Oct | H | Russell Gallagher | Overton Memorial Hall | 18 | 21 |
Tue 12th Oct | A | Ian Grundy | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 18 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 156 | 144 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Ian Rigby | Crowton Vill Hall | 18 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Vill Hall | 9 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | H | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC D | 13 | 21 |
Wed 1st Jun | H | Sue Langham | Barnton CC B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 8th Jun | A | Gill Rutter | Barnton CC B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | H | Christopher Bushell | Winsford C&C B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford C&C B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | A | Stefan Townsend | Nantwich Barony Park | 13 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Tony Fournier | Nantwich Barony Park | 5 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth | 15 | 21 |
Wed 24th Aug | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Sue Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 192 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | H | Barbara Burrows | Bunbury B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Martyn Clark | Bunbury B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 10th May | H | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 17th May | A | Philip Harris | Hartford A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 31st May | H | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 14th Jun | H | Dave Pryce | Runcorn Subscription B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | John Mellor | Barrow BC | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Anthony Hardy | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Alan Platts | Castle Park B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Christine Brophy | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin Village | 1 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 222 | 192 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Brian Ellis | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Mark Stanley | Bunbury B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Beryl Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 10th May | A | Beryl Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 31st May | A | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Philip Harris | Hartford B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | James Lunt | Alpraham | 13 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Peter Davis | Alpraham | 16 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Fred Davis | Tarvin B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Fred Spruce | Kelsall B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Tina Icely | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Rodney Smith | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 9 |
Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 208 | 186 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Phil Egerton | Wharton Rec A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Nick Harris | Mere B | 5 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | James Ryan | Mere B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Vera Gresty | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 3 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Neil Harvey | Winnington Park B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 30th May | A | George Harrison | Winnington Park B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Paula Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Ann Whitby | Runcorn Subscription B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Adrian Hough | Cranford BC | 21 | 10 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | William Walmsley | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Dorothy Barker | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 10 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 234 | 260 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 13th Jun | A | Michael Garner | Castle Park A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 15 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Ian Gaffney | Bunbury B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 15th May | H | Julie Hanwell | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 29th May | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Jane Ford | Gt Budworth B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jun | H | Martin Griffiths | Gt Budworth B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 113 | 98 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Billy Mack | Kingswood B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 7th May | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 14th May | H | Phil Egerton | Wharton Rec A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 28th May | H | James Ryan | Mere B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Michael J Taylor | Delamere B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 65 | 103 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Jun | A | Keith Crowther | Helsby CSC D | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |