Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Jade Yearsley | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Anne Price | Norley | 16 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Alan Partington | Delamere A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Barbara Allan | Winnington Park A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Simon Yould | Lostock Gralams | 8 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 84 | 92 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham | 20 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | James Lunt | Alpraham | 21 | 15 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Fred Spruce | Kelsall B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Frank Nicholas | Kelsall B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Martin Holbourn | Winnington Park C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | David Farquhar | Bunbury B | 7 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Graham Watts | Cuddington B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Neil Fowkes | Bunbury A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 114 | 154 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | A | Derek Thompson | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Christopher Dyer | Hartford B - Group A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Graham Rich | Alpraham B -Group A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Paul Hopkin | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 9th May | H | Penny Jones | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th May | A | Alan Wood | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Andy Garratt | Cuddington C - Group A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | George Riley | Crosstown - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Mary Tavener | Cuddington D - Group B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Steve Mcconnell | Cuddington D - Group B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Steve Harrison | Barnton CC B - Group A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Phil Gresty | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Allan Craven | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 13, Won: 3, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 180 | 259 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | A | Clive Green | Barrow BC | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | A | Selwyn Jones | Cuddington B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | Howard Hampson | Cuddington B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Mike Oakes | Winnington Park B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 29 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 14th May | H | Angela Fallows | Barnton CC B - Group A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 21st May | H | Richard Brooks | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Walk Over | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 0 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 60 | 34 |