Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | A | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | H | John Davies | Winnington Park A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 2nd May | A | Colin Trotman | Gt Budworth | 9 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | H | Colin Trotman | Gt Budworth | 21 | 17 |
Wed 23rd May | H | Alan Harding | Bunbury A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 30th May | A | Michael Metcalfe | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 6th Jun | H | Gary Markey | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 13th Jun | A | Norman Hardy | Lostock Gralams | 7 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Mike Scott | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 17 |
Wed 27th Jun | A | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th Jul | H | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC D | 8 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jul | A | Francine Rowe | Davenham Rec B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jul | H | Mike Adamson | Davenham Rec B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | A | Bernard McLean | Overton Memorial Hall | 5 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | H | Dave Hughes | Overton Memorial Hall | 21 | 16 |
Wed 8th Aug | H | Mike Price | Manley | 11 | 21 |
Wed 15th Aug | A | Brian Hough | Manley | 12 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | H | Ellie Winnington | Castle S&SC C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Sep | H | Geoff Corker | Middlewich Com Ch | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 261 | 370 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | H | Brian Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 1st May | A | Alan Barnes | Winnington Park C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Mike Ellams | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 2 |
Wed 29th May | A | William Thompson | Hartford A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Sandra Sproston | Hartford A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Irene Smith | Owley Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Beryl Ryder | Barnton CC B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | David Evans | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Margaret Burmah | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Graham Sayers | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Peter Thomason | Owley Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Jean Barrison | Owley Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Tony Hulme | Norley | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Anne Price | Norley | 18 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Richard Latham | Coppenhall B | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Robert Steele | Coppenhall B | 18 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 376 | 315 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Randle Smith | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 7th May | A | Barry Stopford | Kingswood BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Ray Hodgkinson | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 13 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood Vets | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Angela Bennett | Moulton RBL B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Peter Hallam | Moulton RBL B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Barbara Burrows | Bunbury A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Margaret Wilson | Bunbury A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Ken Bailey | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Janet Holbrooks | Middlewich RBL B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich C Ch C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | John Didsbury | Middlewich C Ch C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Chris Miller | Rudheath BC B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | David Gilmour | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Steve Williams | Pavilions | 17 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Ernie Ellis | Pavilions | 11 | 21 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Barbara Eades | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Kath Perks | Mobberley Victory Hall B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 334 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | A | Barbara Allan | Winnington Park A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 9th Jun | H | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 16th Jun | A | Tony Hulme | Norley | 7 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jun | H | John Lewis | Norley | 21 | 8 |
Wed 30th Jun | H | Christopher Bushell | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Martin Staley | Winsford C&C B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jul | H | Mike Adamson | Davenham Rec B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Andrew Ward | Over Rec | 12 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | A | David Evans | Bunbury A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 1st Sep | H | Brian Blake | Bunbury A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 29th Sep | H | Mike Tocher | Middlewich RBL B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 191 | 167 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Colin Butters | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 8 |
Tue 25th May | H | Eric Roberts | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 8 |
Tue 1st Jun | A | June Collins | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Bill Walker | Owley Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 14th Jun | A | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 16 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Tom Bebbington | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Elsie Taylor | Bunbury A | 12 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Diane Baker | Bunbury A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 21 | 8 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 12 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Norman Littler | Kingswood B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | Davenport Karl | Kingswood B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 17th Aug | A | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Phil Gandy | Rudheath BC B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | David Gilmour | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 13 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Kevin Simpson | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Paul Irving | Alpraham A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 333 | 284 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | A | Alan Whitelegg | Winnington Park A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 24 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Phil Stubbs | Comberbach B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | John Forster | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 26th Apr | H | Tony Williams | Barnton CC A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 3rd May | A | Joan Bradshaw | Barnton CC A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Malcolm Rutter | Gt Budworth A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Carole Morris | Gt Budworth A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Bill Walker | Owley Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 31st May | A | Geoff Dale | Owley Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Pat Newhouse | Norley A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Robert Searle | Kingswood B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Bob Griffiths | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | Brenda Roscoe | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 2nd Aug | A | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Sandra Martin | Rudheath BC B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | David Ireland | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec BC | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Gary Markey | Over Park Rec BC | 11 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 288 | 320 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 16th Aug | A | Jane Wingfield | Owley Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Gaz Whelan | Runcorn Subscription B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Allan Guest | Runcorn Subscription B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Diana Douglas | Mere B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Jason Kenworthy | Bunbury A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th May | H | David Evans | Bunbury A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec A | 4 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Peter Davis | Alpraham A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Anthony Hudson | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Brian Moss | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Derek Atkins | Delamere B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 20 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 3 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 285 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 18 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Kath Perks | Cranford BC | 21 | 15 |
Tue 7th May | A | Anthony Hudson | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 17 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Dave Newton | Rudheath BC B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | James Stirrup | Rudheath BC B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 76 | 99 |