Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12th Apr | A | Brian Galloway | High Legh B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 19th Apr | H | Brian Galloway | High Legh B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 2nd May | A | Alison Duncalf | Davenham C | 7 | 21 |
Tue 10th May | A | Anita Southerton | Spinner & Bergamot | 21 | 13 |
Tue 7th Jun | A | Chris Godber | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 5th Jul | A | Graham Hodson | Tigers Head | 8 | 21 |
Tue 12th Jul | H | Derek Shenton | Tigers Head | 21 | 13 |
Tue 19th Jul | H | Peter Ashbrook | Delamere B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 26th Jul | A | Tom Sheen | Delamere B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 6th Sep | H | Geoff Bebbington | Alpraham B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 162 | 169 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4th Apr | H | Ken Broster | Bunbury B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 6th Apr | A | David Evans | Bunbury B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 11th Apr | A | Brian Sullivan | Hargrave & Huxley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Hilary Buckley | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Terry Byrne | Helsby CSC C | 9 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Dinah Curbishley | Barnton CC B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Allan Craven | Tarporley BC B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Ken Woodfine | Kingsley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Ray Picket | Kingsley B | 21 | 15 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Dennis Warburton | Lions Over Park C | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Viv Dennett | Hazel Pear B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Jean Stanyer | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 4 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Beryl Worrall | Lions Over Park B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Richard Francis | Cuddington C | 19 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Hazel Watts | Cuddington C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 297 | 218 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 29th Aug | A | Jean Boughey | Hargrave & Huxley | 21 | 18 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury | 12 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 33 | 39 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30th Apr | A | Sara MacKenzie | Castle Park B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Paul Harvey | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 10 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 21 | 14 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Alan Bannister | Kelsall | 13 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 82 | 87 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th May | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Tue 25th May | H | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Ben Lewis | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Helen Peake | Davenham Rec C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Jul | A | Graham Parkinson | Davenham Rec C | 15 | 21 |
Tue 3rd Aug | H | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Mike Bagshaw | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 16 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Eric Roberts | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 9 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Jean Morrow | Rudheath BC B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 5th Oct | A | Colin Livesey | Cranford BC | 21 | 19 |
Tue 12th Oct | H | Colin Livesey | Cranford BC | 21 | 11 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 237 | 204 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec | 21 | 14 |
Tue 3rd May | H | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec | 21 | 17 |
Tue 10th May | A | Mike Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 17th May | H | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 1 |
Tue 31st May | A | Margaret Coats | Crowton Village Hall A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 7th Jun | H | Carol Gunter | Cranford BC | 12 | 21 |
Tue 14th Jun | A | Francis Evans | Cranford BC | 21 | 13 |
Tue 21st Jun | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 21 | 12 |
Tue 28th Jun | A | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 8 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | John Stoneley | Alpraham A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 12th Jul | A | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 26th Jul | H | John Mills | Winsford C&C B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 23rd Aug | H | Michael J Taylor | Delamere B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th Aug | A | Gary Ashbrook | Delamere B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 239 | 235 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 5 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | David Evans | Bunbury A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Barry Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 16th May | A | John Davies | Winnington Park B | 11 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Michael Falkner | Delamere B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | James Lunt | Alpraham A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Alan Perks | Cranford BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Jackie Murphy | Cranford BC | 13 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Dave Pryce | Runcorn Subscription B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Dorothy Barker | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 3, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 175 | 274 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Elaine Lawrence | Middlewich RBL B | 10 | 21 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Peter Walton | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 7th May | H | Margaret Russell | Delamere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 28th May | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 62 | 62 |