Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Jun | H | Rod Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 9th Jun | A | Sylvia Alexander | Delamere B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 16th Jun | H | Sue Langham | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Jun | A | Cathy Hughes | Barnton CC B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 30th Jun | A | Angela Bennett | Hartford A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 7th Jul | H | William Thompson | Hartford A | 21 | 4 |
Wed 14th Jul | A | Mick Hassall | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Jul | H | Richard Dodd | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 3 |
Wed 28th Jul | H | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 11th Aug | A | Peter Maiden | Tarvin | 7 | 21 |
Wed 25th Aug | H | Paul Duckett | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 2 |
Wed 1st Sep | A | Simon Barton | Crowton Vill Hall | 21 | 15 |
Wed 15th Sep | A | Fred Day | Lostock Gralams | 4 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Sep | H | Margaret Summerfield | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 20 |
Wed 29th Sep | A | Alan Summerfield | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 274 | 200 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 30th Jun | H | Tony Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jul | A | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jul | A | Vernon Slater | Hartford A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 46 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st Jun | A | Jonathan Springall | High Legh B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 8th Jun | H | Christine Scott | High Legh B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 15th Jun | A | Marjorie Worrall | Castle Park A | 21 | 6 |
Tue 22nd Jun | H | Harold Janion | Castle Park A | 21 | 15 |
Tue 29th Jun | H | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 6th Jul | A | John Ollier | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 13th Jul | H | Geoff Williams | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 18 |
Tue 20th Jul | A | Sue Garnett | Middlewich Com Ch | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jul | A | Carol Ducklin | Wharton Rec | 21 | 9 |
Tue 10th Aug | H | Audrey Haspell | Norley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 24th Aug | A | Peter Sheen | Tarvin Village | 21 | 20 |
Tue 31st Aug | H | Kenneth Barnes | Tarvin Village | 21 | 7 |
Tue 7th Sep | A | Phil Sidebotham | Crowton Village Hall | 2 | 21 |
Tue 14th Sep | H | Stuart Bennison | Crowton Village Hall | 21 | 9 |
Tue 21st Sep | A | Bill McGibbon | Castle Park B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 28th Sep | H | Vytas Krivinskas | Castle Park B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 314 | 205 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | H | Paul Maddock | Rudheath BC | 21 | 19 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 26th Apr | A | Gerald Dixon | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | George Higgins | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | A | Jade Yearsley | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Tony Herbert | Over Park Rec | 5 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Danny Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 10 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | H | Kelly Yould | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 20 |
Wed 31st May | A | Tony Milburn | Winnington Park A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Carol Halsall | Winnington Park A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Anne Lewis | Norley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Anne Lewis | Norley | 20 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Marcus Cassidy | Tarvin A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Andy Hulse | Wharton Rec A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Lee Butler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Alan Dawson | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Linda Dawson | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 14 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Tracey Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 282 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Graham Earl | Hartford B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Barry Rowlands | Tarvin B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 34 | 31 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Apr | H | Egerton Ray | Middlewich Commuinty BC | 21 | 18 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Graham Williamson | Middlewich RBL | 7 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Mike Sproston | Middlewich RBL | 11 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Alan Brighton | Alpraham A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 16th May | A | Edna Benson | Alpraham A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Mary Owen | Mere B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 30th May | A | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Carole Critchley | Cranford BC | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Adrian Hough | Cranford BC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Alan Gregory | Bunbury A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Ann Whitby | Runcorn Subscription B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Ray Rogerson | Winnington Park B | 9 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec A | 18 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Ray Butler | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 238 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | A | Phil Boyle | High Legh BC | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th May | H | Mick Hassall | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 17 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 30 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 14th May | H | Colin Wildman | Mere B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 21st May | H | Peter Walton | Middlewich RBL B | 21 | 1 |
Tue 28th May | A | John Hubbard | Middlewich RBL B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Jim Sheen | Bunbury A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 67 | 42 |